Terraces North Turnberry 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Aventura, FL 33180

$475,000
New For Sale
Mila Bogatov
Mila Bogatov
Luxury Real Estate Broker

Details

• MLS Number:A12005175
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $475,000
  • Living Area: 1622 Ft² / 151 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $293 / $3,152
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$1,482
  • Taxes:$6,172
  • Year Built:1983
  • Listing Date:April 21, 2026
  • Days On Market:22

Description

Discover this apartment in the heart of Aventura, located at the prestigious 20191 E Country Club Dr #2105, where luxury and comfort come together in perfect harmony. This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence features spacious interiors filled with breathtaking views that elevate your lifestyle. . Enjoy top-tier amenities: pool tennis , gym, security, and a prime location just minutes from beaches, world-class shopping, and fine dining. A unique opportunity to live or invest in one of South Florida’s most desirable areas! MOTIVATED SELLER. Building has an assessment of $341.44 (monthly)

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Hardwood, Marble, Wood
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelPrimary
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, StormSecurityShutters, TennisCourts

Location

Similar Properties

19195 Ne 36th Ct, Unit 1503
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12007890
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,183 sqft
  • $385 / sqft
$455,000
20505 E Country Club Dr, Unit 2132
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11925848
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,049 sqft
  • $377 / sqft
$395,000
3640 Yacht Club Dr, Unit 1007
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12004478
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,430 sqft
  • $451 / sqft
$645,000
3675 N Country Club Dr, Unit 410
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12008183
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,079 sqft
  • $255 / sqft
$275,000
20505 E Country Club Dr, Unit 138
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11928048
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,165 sqft
  • $304 / sqft
$354,000
20191 E Country Club Dr, Unit 1102
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11881694
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,500 sqft
  • $367 / sqft
$550,000
3400 Ne 192nd St, Unit 802
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11894138
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,181 sqft
  • $292 / sqft
$345,000
3600 Yacht Club Dr, Unit 904
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11909959
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,460 sqft
  • $339 / sqft
$495,000