Doral Palms Estates 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Doral, FL 33178

$531,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10452637
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $579,000
  • Sold Price: $531,000
  • Living Area: 2635 Ft² / 245 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $202 / $2,169
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:3
  • Maintenance:$285
  • Taxes:$8,028
  • Year Built:1994
  • Listing Date:April 16, 2018
  • Sold Date: August 9, 2018
  • Days On Market:114

Description

SPACIOUS HOME LOCATED IN DORAL PARK, SUB DIVISION OF DORAL PALMS. 4 BEDROOM, 3 FULL BATH. HALF GARAGE CONVERTED TO EXTRA BONUS ROOM OR NANNY ROOM. LARGE MASTER WITH SITTING AREA, BALCONY OVER LOOKING THE SILVER FOX TRUMP NATIONAL GOLF COURSE, AS WELL AS LAKE. NICE SIZE BACK PATIO, ZONED FOR POOL IF DESIRED. HOME HAS BEEN EXTREAMLY WELL TAKEN CARE OF AND READY FOR A NEW OWNER TO MOVE RIGHT IN.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Other, Tile
  • Interior Feature:BuiltinFeatures, EntranceFoyer, EatinKitchen, FirstFloorEntry, SittingAreainMaster, Skylights, UpperLevelMaster
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, Patio, StormSecurityShutters

Similar Properties

10880 Nw 58th Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11964729
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,468 sqft
  • $517 / sqft
$1,275,000
5861 Nw 109th Ct
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12005285
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,480 sqft
  • $523 / sqft
$1,296,000
10023 Nw 89th Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11957198
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,650 sqft
  • $396 / sqft
$1,049,000
6933 Nw 104th Ct
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11925991
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,878 sqft
  • $433 / sqft
$1,245,000
8658 Nw 99th Path
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11948329
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,650 sqft
  • $392 / sqft
$1,040,000
8610 Nw 101st Pl
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12021107
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,650 sqft
  • $408 / sqft
$1,080,000
10340 Nw 46th Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12017586
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,675 sqft
  • $505 / sqft
$1,350,000
11318 Nw 44th Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12020711
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,909 sqft
  • $458 / sqft
$875,000