Doral Breeze 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Doral, FL 33178

$550,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10510135
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $585,000
  • Sold Price: $550,000
  • Living Area: 2674 Ft² / 248 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $206 / $2,214
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:3
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$285
  • Taxes:$10,138
  • Year Built:2014
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:July 25, 2018
  • Sold Date: October 1, 2018
  • Days On Market:67

Description

Modern design house in the desirable gated Community at Grand Bay in the prestigious City of Doral. Great open design floor plan, 2 story home with 4 bedrooms & 3.5 baths, porcelain floors throughout the downstairs & bamboo wood floor upstairs. Modern staircase with stone accent wall. The kitchen is big & open and features recessed lighting, dark brown cabinetry, granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances, double wall oven & wine cooler. Family room with an amazing TV wall unit. Master suite with his & hers walk in closets. Covered patio overlooking the lake with travertine floors & custom made barbecue area - great for entertaining. You & your family can enjoy the resort style amenities that include pool, jacuzzi, sauna, steam room, fitness center & children's play area.

Features

• Floor:Other, Wood
  • Interior Feature:EatinKitchen, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, UpperLevelMaster, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Patio, RoomForPool

Similar Properties

10880 Nw 58th Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11964729
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,468 sqft
  • $517 / sqft
$1,275,000
11583 Nw 69th Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12022309
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,104 sqft
  • $373 / sqft
$785,000
8658 Nw 99th Path
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11948329
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,650 sqft
  • $392 / sqft
$1,040,000
5861 Nw 109th Ct
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12005285
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,480 sqft
  • $523 / sqft
$1,296,000
11009 Nw 80th Ln
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11766280
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,053 sqft
  • $341 / sqft
$1,040,000
10023 Nw 89th Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11957198
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,650 sqft
  • $396 / sqft
$1,049,000
6933 Nw 104th Ct
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11925991
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,878 sqft
  • $433 / sqft
$1,245,000
8610 Nw 101st Pl
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12021107
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,650 sqft
  • $408 / sqft
$1,080,000