Washington Park Hallandale 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hollywood, FL 33023

$455,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11081618
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $449,900
  • Sold Price: $455,000
  • Living Area: 2095 Ft² / 195 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $217 / $2,338
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$5,941
  • Year Built:2019
  • Listing Date:August 9, 2021
  • Sold Date: November 22, 2021
  • Days On Market:104

Description

This Beautiful Single Family Home, Located in Hollywood Fla between Pembroke Road and Pines Boulevard, was Newly Built in 2019. It features 3 Large Bedrooms, 2 Full Bathrooms. Just under 10' Ceilings, Hurricane Impact Windows and Doors, , 2' X 2' Floor Tile throughout home. Recessed Lighting, Contemporary Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining Area can be used as Family room, Fenced yard and much more. With Easy access to the Major Highways, This is a Wonderful Buying Opportunity!!!

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Porch

Location

Similar Properties

6310 Adams St
Hollywood, FL 33023
  • MLS# A11919285
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 960 sqft
  • $521 / sqft
$500,000
4021 Sw 26th St
West Park, FL 33023
  • MLS# A11998239
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,361 sqft
  • $276 / sqft
$375,000
3405 E Shore Rd
Miramar, FL 33023
  • MLS# A12017939
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,723 sqft
  • $334 / sqft
$574,900
3842 Jasmine Avenue
Miramar, FL 33023
  • MLS# A12017744
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,528 sqft
  • $360 / sqft
$550,000
6546 Sw 21st St
Miramar, FL 33023
  • MLS# A11863904
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,581 sqft
  • $324 / sqft
$512,500
600 Sw 67th Ave
Pembroke Pines, FL 33023
  • MLS# A12000490
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,502 sqft
  • $409 / sqft
$615,000
311 Sw 68th Ter
Pembroke Pines, FL 33023
  • MLS# A11852999
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,012 sqft
  • $454 / sqft
$459,000
7777 Fairway Blvd
Miramar, FL 33023
  • MLS# A11983463
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,470 sqft
  • $255 / sqft
$630,000