Heritage Estates Sec One 2 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hollywood, FL 33024

$208,500

Details

• MLS Number:A11125761
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $266,000
  • Sold Price: $208,500
  • Living Area: 1138 Ft² / 106 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $183 / $1,972
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$1,670
  • Year Built:1960
  • Listing Date:November 17, 2021
  • Sold Date: December 20, 2021
  • Days On Market:32

Description

Priced for quick sale. 2/2 in the heart of Hollywood. Circular drive with carport. Tiled throughout, dining area. Covered back patio, great lot size, separate laundry room. Needs TLC, sold AS IS and cash only

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Awnings, Patio, Shed

Location

Similar Properties

750 N Douglas Rd
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12006096
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,271 sqft
  • $327 / sqft
$415,000
8471 Nw 16th St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11978817
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,425 sqft
  • $301 / sqft
$429,000
7860 Nw 10th St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12015396
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,154 sqft
  • $425 / sqft
$489,900
8451 Nw 16th St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12016196
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,169 sqft
  • $423 / sqft
$495,000
7509 Garfield St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12016509
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,074 sqft
  • $363 / sqft
$390,000
6123 Call St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12014184
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,080 sqft
  • $296 / sqft
$320,000
1210 N 71st Ave
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11980431
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,012 sqft
  • $415 / sqft
$420,000
6831 Greene St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11983772
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 884 sqft
  • $452 / sqft
$400,000