Hollywood Little Ranches 2 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hollywood, FL 33020

$417,500

Details

• MLS Number:A11160627
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $449,000
  • Sold Price: $417,500
  • Living Area: 877 Ft² / 81 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $476 / $5,124
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:1
  • Taxes:$4,251
  • Year Built:1950
  • Listing Date:February 14, 2022
  • Sold Date: April 15, 2022
  • Days On Market:59

Description

TURNKEY 2/1 with HUGE backyard! The perfect home for entertainers: tons of curb appeal, comfy front porch, backyard with covered patio! If that wasn't enough, the home is TURN-KEY. Open Floor Plan, freshly painted with a smooth finish, stunning laminate/vinyl floors throughout, open kitchen, new ceiling fans in every room, Freshly painted inside and outside, backyard was freshly landscaped for minimal clutter, all concrete surfaces were pressure washed, and backyard covering was freshly painted.---Vicinity to the home is as follows: Walking distance to Downtown Hollywood. Close to City Hall, Interstate 95, Ft. Lauderdale-Hollywood Intl. Airport, Tri-Rail, shopping, entertainment ( Hard Rock Guitar Hotel & Casino). 5 minutes to Hollywood Beach. DID I mention this Lot is 10,000 sq ft.

Features

• Floor:Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelMaster
  • Exterior Feature:Awnings, Deck, Fence, Patio, RoomForPool, Shed

Location

Similar Properties

2431 Coolidge St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A11926098
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 862 sqft
  • $537 / sqft
$463,000
2618 Arthur St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A12016959
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,288 sqft
  • $310 / sqft
$399,500
1419 N 16th Ct
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A11980029
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,385 sqft
  • $469 / sqft
$649,000
1627 Moffett St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A11945165
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,262 sqft
  • $487 / sqft
$615,000
2410 Jackson St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A12002457
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,238 sqft
  • $388 / sqft
$480,000
2842 Jackson St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A11984575
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,058 sqft
  • $449 / sqft
$475,000
1419 Harding St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A12014489
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,178 sqft
  • $518 / sqft
$609,900
2239 Sheridan St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A11979514
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 542 sqft
  • $496 / sqft
$269,000