Hollywood Park 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hollywood, FL 33020

$370,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11162514
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $390,000
  • Sold Price: $370,000
  • Living Area: 1466 Ft² / 136 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $252 / $2,717
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$3,550
  • Year Built:1956
  • Listing Date:February 17, 2022
  • Sold Date: April 6, 2022
  • Days On Market:47

Description

Beautiful home in Hollywood Park - 3 Bedroom / 2 Bathrooms. Has a renovated kitchen cabinets and appliances, dining room area, office and Den, Central A/C unit, New roof 2014, Huge Garden Area, Carport with storage Closet, 2 driveways, electric gate, fence and Hurricane Shutters, easy access from I-95, 5 Minutes from Young Circle. >>> SHOWN BY APPOINTMENT ONLY - DO NOT DISTURB THE OWNER/TENANTS <<< REQUIRES 24 HRS NOTICE ---

Features

• Floor:Terrazzo
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Deck, Fence

Location

Similar Properties

2322 Taft St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A12019494
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,281 sqft
  • $252 / sqft
$575,000
2733 Washington St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A11946647
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,130 sqft
  • $376 / sqft
$799,900
2851 Washington St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A11840467
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,218 sqft
  • $451 / sqft
$549,000
1825 N 24th Ave
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A11958536
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,235 sqft
  • $477 / sqft
$589,000
2227 Cleveland St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A11910622
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,378 sqft
  • $472 / sqft
$650,000
2543 Liberty St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A11975011
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,615 sqft
  • $310 / sqft
$500,000
1601 Washington St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A11912138
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,279 sqft
  • $505 / sqft
$1,149,999
2245 Johnson St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A11969998
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,363 sqft
  • $429 / sqft
$585,000