Emerald Oaks 21 Condo 3 bedroom Townhouse For Sale
, Hollywood, FL 33021

$408,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11162443
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $415,000
  • Sold Price: $408,000
  • Living Area: 1526 Ft² / 142 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $267 / $2,878
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$683
  • Taxes:$5,675
  • Year Built:1988
  • Listing Date:February 22, 2022
  • Sold Date: June 30, 2022
  • Days On Market:127

Description

Fantastic Emerald Hills "Emerald Oaks"! Sought after upscale gated community neighborhood featuring a 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom with a one car garage. House features additional glassed enclosed Florida room area under AC. HOA covers roof repairs, building exterior, water and trash removal. Across the street from Amazing TY park, easy access to 95, close to beaches and Dania Pointe. Unit is tenant occupied and requires 24 hours showing.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry, UpperLevelMaster
  • Exterior Feature:Patio

Location

Similar Properties

205 Dunwoody Ln, Unit 17-85
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11942625
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,350 sqft
  • $230 / sqft
$540,000
4002 Poinciana Ln
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12003465
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,561 sqft
  • $352 / sqft
$550,000
1422 Silk Oak Dr
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11893042
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
$715,000
3953 Black Olive Ln
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11944903
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,768 sqft
  • $376 / sqft
$664,000
4810 Eucalyptus Dr, Unit 3
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11900817
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,421 sqft
  • $383 / sqft
$544,000
1628 Myrtle Oak Ter
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11984883
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,768 sqft
  • $353 / sqft
$624,900
2991 Lakewood Ln, Unit 329
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11986299
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,850 sqft
  • $323 / sqft
$598,000
3911 Farragut St
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11983701
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,964 sqft
  • $273 / sqft
$537,000