Lawn Acres 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hollywood, FL 33023

$567,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11168727
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $579,000
  • Sold Price: $567,000
  • Living Area: 1740 Ft² / 162 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $326 / $3,508
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$6,555
  • Year Built:1958
  • Listing Date:March 2, 2022
  • Sold Date: March 31, 2022
  • Days On Market:28

Description

This charming, spacious single family home has everything! A front screened in porch, an open floor plan, tile floors throughout, stainless steel appliances, crown molding throughout and a LARGE fenced in backyard with a paver deck and an oversized shed. Substantially remodeled! Storm protection is a combination of accordian hurricane shutters and impact windows. Everything you see is included. Situated at the end of a low traffic, tree lined street you are near all the best that Hollywood has to offer. Eateries, commerce and lots of local happenings are all within easy access. Close to all major highways, the airport and minutes to the beaches. RUN to see this one!

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Fence

Location

Similar Properties

6310 Adams St
Hollywood, FL 33023
  • MLS# A11919285
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 960 sqft
  • $521 / sqft
$500,000
4021 Sw 26th St
West Park, FL 33023
  • MLS# A11998239
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,361 sqft
  • $276 / sqft
$375,000
3405 E Shore Rd
Miramar, FL 33023
  • MLS# A12017939
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,723 sqft
  • $334 / sqft
$574,900
3842 Jasmine Avenue
Miramar, FL 33023
  • MLS# A12017744
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,528 sqft
  • $360 / sqft
$550,000
6546 Sw 21st St
Miramar, FL 33023
  • MLS# A11863904
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,581 sqft
  • $324 / sqft
$512,500
600 Sw 67th Ave
Pembroke Pines, FL 33023
  • MLS# A12000490
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,502 sqft
  • $409 / sqft
$615,000
311 Sw 68th Ter
Pembroke Pines, FL 33023
  • MLS# A11852999
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,012 sqft
  • $454 / sqft
$459,000
7777 Fairway Blvd
Miramar, FL 33023
  • MLS# A11983463
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,470 sqft
  • $255 / sqft
$630,000