Oak Tree Property Redevel 3 bedroom Townhouse For Sale
, Oakland Park, FL 33309

$550,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11603737
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $599,900
  • Sold Price: $550,000
  • Living Area: 1754 Ft² / 163 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $314 / $3,375
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$960
  • Taxes:$7,642
  • Year Built:2021
  • Listing Date:June 14, 2024
  • Sold Date: October 15, 2024
  • Days On Market:122

Description

PRICED LOWERED TO SELL!!! SELLER MOTIVATED. Beautiful Townhome 3 bed|2.5baths nestled in Oak Tree. New Construction! Turn key home with Impact windows, Stainless steel appliances, Laundry room, and an extended patio area overlooking a peaceful green area. Amazing community offering resort style amenities...Pool and cabanas, barefoot bar, BBQ grills, fitness center, dog park, beach sand hammock oasis, pickleball courts, high speed wifi and much much more. Minutes from schools, Beaches, Malls and Ft Lauderdale Airport.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Laminate
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry, Other, Pantry, WalkInClosets, Bar
  • Exterior Feature:Porch, Patio

Location

Similar Properties

3199 Nw 32nd Ter
Oakland Park, FL 33309
  • MLS# A11931205
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,514 sqft
  • $264 / sqft
$399,999
2851 W Prospect Rd, Unit 307
Tamarac, FL 33309
  • MLS# A11842985
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,536 sqft
  • $208 / sqft
$320,000
2851 W Prospect Rd, Unit 505
Tamarac, FL 33309
  • MLS# A12001427
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,536 sqft
  • $195 / sqft
$299,000
2851 W Prospect Rd, Unit 1306
Tamarac, FL 33309
  • MLS# A11836262
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,536 sqft
  • $215 / sqft
$330,000
3021 Nw 68th St, Unit 11G
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309
  • MLS# A11972190
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,400 sqft
  • $199 / sqft
$279,000
2851 W Prospect Rd, Unit 404
Tamarac, FL 33309
  • MLS# A12011203
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,536 sqft
  • $215 / sqft
$329,900
433 Nw 40th Ct, Unit 12345
Oakland Park, FL 33309
  • MLS# A11969662
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
$650,000
6150 Nw 33rd Way
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309
  • MLS# A11968590
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,565 sqft
  • $252 / sqft
$395,000