Mediterania 3 bedroom Townhouse For Sale
, North Lauderdale, FL 33068

$375,000
New For Sale
Mila Bogatov
Mila Bogatov
Luxury Real Estate Broker

Details

• MLS Number:A12013930
  • List Price: $375,000
  • Living Area: 1404 Ft² / 130 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $267 / $2,875
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$175
  • Taxes:$8,047
  • Year Built:2007
  • Listing Date:May 11, 2026

Description

Nice and comfortable 3/2.5 townhome with attached 1-car garage. Tile floor downstairs and hard laminate wood floor upstairs. Granite countertop in upgraded kitchen. Screened and covered patio. Great location. Close to shopping and excellent schools. All ages welcome. Low HOA. Great for first-time home buyers.

Features

• Floor:Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, Other, UpperLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Patio

Location

Similar Properties

1934 Sw 60th Ave
North Lauderdale, FL 33068
  • MLS# A11993512
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,614 sqft
  • $210 / sqft
$339,000
1443 Sw 54 Terrace
North Lauderdale, FL 33068
  • MLS# A11990239
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,704 sqft
  • $279 / sqft
$475,000
1434 Sw 54th Ave
North Lauderdale, FL 33068
  • MLS# A12010420
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,704 sqft
  • $261 / sqft
$445,000
1818 Adventure Pl
North Lauderdale, FL 33068
  • MLS# A11870828
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,336 sqft
  • $273 / sqft
$365,000
906 Sw 74th Ave
North Lauderdale, FL 33068
  • MLS# A12011564
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,650 sqft
  • $188 / sqft
$310,000

North Lauderdale, FL 33068
  • MLS# A12003878
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,755 sqft
  • $245 / sqft
$430,000
1818 Racquet Ct
North Lauderdale, FL 33068
  • MLS# A11972138
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,336 sqft
  • $225 / sqft
$300,000
7157 Sportsmans Dr
North Lauderdale, FL 33068
  • MLS# A11945614
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,336 sqft
  • $172 / sqft
$229,900