Towngate 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Pembroke Pines, FL 33028

$760,000
New For Sale
Mila Bogatov
Mila Bogatov
Luxury Real Estate Broker

Details

• MLS Number:A12014239
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $760,000
  • Living Area: 2237 Ft² / 208 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $340 / $3,657
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:3
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$242
  • Taxes:$7,358
  • Year Built:1996
  • Listing Date:May 11, 2026

Description

Updated 4/3.5 home w/2-car garage in the gated community "Classic Vista Towngate". Featuring a unique architectural layout centered around a private courtyard-style patio, creating a bright & inviting flow rarely found in the market. Floor plan highlights a semi-detached first-floor guest suite w/full bath, ideal for guests, extended family, or a private office. The interior offers high ceilings, abundant natural light & an open-concept layout w/seamless flow between living, dining & family areas. Kitchen with modern cabinetry, marble countertops, ample storage & a raised breakfast bar w/seating that connects to the main living areas. Primary suite features a spa-like bathroom & custom walk-in closet. Smart home upgrades include LED lighting, electric blackout shade in primary bedroom, high-efficiency washer & dryer in a separate laundry room w/storage, integrated security features, including video doorbell & exterior/interior cameras. Home includes impact windows & doors throughout, 2-AC units, EV-ready garage & driveway w/ample parking. The outdoor space is designed for both relaxation & entertaining, featuring a deck-style patio, pergola w/mature passion fruit vine & a built-in barbecue station w/sink & storage. Quiet neighborhood w/gated access & resort-style amenities, including pools, fitness center, tennis & basketball courts, baseball & soccer fields, playgrounds & walking areas. Prime location w/top-rated schools, shopping malls, dining, parks/water park, movies, etc

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, ClosetCabinetry, FirstFloorEntry, GardenTubRomanTub, Pantry, UpperLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, Deck, Fence, FruitTrees, OutdoorGrill, Patio, RoomForPool, SecurityHighImpactDoors

Location

Similar Properties

1511 Nw 168th Ave
Pembroke Pines, FL 33028
  • MLS# A11987948
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,521 sqft
  • $341 / sqft
$860,000
13224 Nw 12th St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33028
  • MLS# A11963334
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,339 sqft
  • $321 / sqft
$750,000
15842 Nw 10th St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33028
  • MLS# A11950272
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,880 sqft
  • $307 / sqft
$885,000
15522 Nw 12th Ct
Pembroke Pines, FL 33028
  • MLS# A12016104
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,189 sqft
  • $331 / sqft
$725,000
1764 Nw 166th Ave
Pembroke Pines, FL 33028
  • MLS# A11992880
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,604 sqft
  • $282 / sqft
$734,999
2242 Nw 129th Ave
Pembroke Pines, FL 33028
  • MLS# A12009459
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,444 sqft
  • $389 / sqft
$950,000
1282 Nw 171st Ter
Pembroke Pines, FL 33028
  • MLS# A11987994
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,075 sqft
  • $366 / sqft
$759,000
17088 Nw 19th St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33028
  • MLS# A11999279
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,709 sqft
  • $314 / sqft
$850,000