Woodmont Tract 47 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Tamarac, FL 33321

$519,900
New For Sale
Mila Bogatov
Mila Bogatov
Luxury Real Estate Broker

Details

• MLS Number:A12018146
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $519,900
  • Living Area: 1862 Ft² / 173 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $279 / $3,005
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$200
  • Taxes:$11,675
  • Year Built:1988
  • Listing Date:May 13, 2026
  • Days On Market:1

Description

This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom single-story home is perfectly situated within an exclusive golf course community, offering a premium lifestyle and scenic surroundings. The interior features a modern open floor plan that emphasizes a sense of space and connectivity. The kitchen is a standout, featuring high-end granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a dedicated eating space for casual morning meals. Designed for ease and accessibility, the one-story layout eliminates stairs while providing a sophisticated environment for both relaxing and entertaining. With its upscale finishes and sought-after location, this home combines the best of resort-style living with contemporary comforts.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, CeramicTile, Tile
  • Interior Feature:EntranceFoyer, CustomMirrors, Other, Pantry, VaultedCeilings, Bar, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch, Patio

Location

Similar Properties

7891 Nw 90th Ave
Tamarac, FL 33321
  • MLS# A12004905
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,225 sqft
  • $281 / sqft
$625,000
7100 Nw 99th Ave
Tamarac, FL 33321
  • MLS# A11917407
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,911 sqft
  • $251 / sqft
$479,000
8600 Nw 57th Ct
Tamarac, FL 33321
  • MLS# A12014726
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,523 sqft
  • $265 / sqft
$404,000
7840 Nw 86th Ter
Tamarac, FL 33321
  • MLS# A11932460
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,702 sqft
  • $254 / sqft
$939,500
8213 Cassia Ter
Tamarac, FL 33321
  • MLS# A11926228
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,783 sqft
  • $330 / sqft
$589,000
9212 Nw 81st Pl
Tamarac, FL 33321
  • MLS# A12002364
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,204 sqft
  • $414 / sqft
$499,000
6810 Nw 74th Pl
Tamarac, FL 33321
  • MLS# A12011377
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,660 sqft
  • $247 / sqft
$410,000
8733 Nw 76th Dr
Tamarac, FL 33321
  • MLS# A12002284
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,145 sqft
  • $303 / sqft
$650,000