Lake View Heights Sub 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Miami Beach, FL 33140

$3,599,000
New For Sale
Mila Bogatov
Mila Bogatov
Luxury Real Estate Broker

Details

• MLS Number:A12011097
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $3,599,000
  • Living Area: 2734 Ft² / 254 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $1,316 / $14,169
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:3
  • Taxes:$33,364
  • Year Built:1950
  • Listing Date:May 22, 2026

Description

Step outside to your private tropical retreat situated on the oversized 9,147 SQFT lot in prime Miami Beach Lakeview neighborhood, positioned directly across from Fisher Park. This exceptional property offers one of the most desirable locations in Miami Beach, combining tranquil park views with close proximity to the beach, top schools, shopping, dining, and all the best of Miami living. Outdoor amenities include marble tile decking, a heated saltwater pool and spa, covered dining area, four outdoor Sonos speakers, and parking for up to six vehicles. This partially renovated 4-bedroom, 3-bath residence blends modern luxury with timeless design. Interior highlights include hardwood floors, slat wood and exposed beam ceilings, impact windows and doors, and an integrated indoor speaker system throughout. The gourmet Italian-style kitchen features Carrara marble countertops, a breakfast bar, oversized island, Sub-Zero refrigerator and freezer, and a Wolf dual-fuel gas range with electric oven.

Features

• Equipment Appliances:AirPurifier
  • Floor:Marble
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, AirFiltration, Atrium
  • Exterior Feature:Barbecue, Fence

Location

Similar Properties

5620 Alton Rd
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A12007491
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,964 sqft
  • $793 / sqft
$2,350,000
4575 Post Ave
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A11932533
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,783 sqft
  • $787 / sqft
$2,190,000
3755 Royal Palm Ave
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A11995725
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,096 sqft
  • $1,360 / sqft
$2,850,000
5701 N Bay Rd
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A11978071
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,623 sqft
  • $1,929 / sqft
$6,990,000
5824 Alton Rd
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A12010545
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,932 sqft
  • $1,091 / sqft
$3,200,000
4595 N Jefferson Ave
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A11959912
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,012 sqft
  • $1,195 / sqft
$3,600,000
707 W 54th St
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A11979492
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,406 sqft
  • $1,054 / sqft
$3,590,000
3141 N Bay Rd
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A11998110
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,152 sqft
  • $1,626 / sqft
$3,500,000