Windward Lakes Condo 1 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Pompano Beach, FL 33069

$167,000
For Sale
Mila Bogatov
Mila Bogatov
Luxury Real Estate Broker

Details

• MLS Number:A11712604
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $167,000
  • Living Area: 633 Ft² / 59 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $264 / $2,840
  • Bedrooms:1
  • Full Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$343
  • Taxes:$3,811
  • Year Built:1991
  • Listing Date:December 20, 2024
  • Days On Market:510

Description

GREAT DEAL IN NICE CONDO!! spacious apartment with large patio overlooking lake and fountain, surrounded by foliage. This unit offers a kitchen with large island counter with plenty of storage. Washer/dryer inside and luminous rooms. All ages community. It also includes a modern clubhouse with full kitchen, meeting room, exercise room, tennis court, pool, spa and covered bar and lounge area. Unit is sold with lease till June 2026 for $1500 Monthly. UNIT SOLD AS IS. READ BROKER REMARKS FOR SHOWINGS AND EMAIL WHERE TO SEND OFFERS!!!! PLEASE READ BROKER REMARKS!!

Features

• Floor:Laminate
  • Interior Feature:SecondFloorEntry, EatInKitchen, Other
  • Exterior Feature:Other

Location

Similar Properties

2200 S Cypress Bend Dr, Unit 204
Pompano Beach, FL 33069
  • MLS# A12018866
  • 1 bed
  • 2 baths
  • 1,140 sqft
  • $136 / sqft
$155,000
1227 Sw 46th Ave, Unit 314
Pompano Beach, FL 33069
  • MLS# A12002481
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 785 sqft
  • $279 / sqft
$219,000
2661 S Course Dr, Unit 805
Pompano Beach, FL 33069
  • MLS# A12004113
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 852 sqft
  • $147 / sqft
$125,000
1239 Sw 46th Ave, Unit 903
Pompano Beach, FL 33069
  • MLS# A11946963
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 785 sqft
  • $201 / sqft
$158,000

Pompano Beach, FL 33069
  • MLS# A11949879
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 820 sqft
  • $177 / sqft
$145,000
4055 W Mcnab Rd, Unit H303
Pompano Beach, FL 33069
  • MLS# A11963787
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 633 sqft
  • $251 / sqft
$159,000
3985 W Mcnab Rd, Unit A302
Pompano Beach, FL 33069
  • MLS# A11967096
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 633 sqft
  • $251 / sqft
$159,000

Pompano Beach, FL 33069
  • MLS# A11997817
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 600 sqft
  • $265 / sqft
$159,000