Windward Lakes Condo 1 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Pompano Beach, FL 33069

$145,000
For Sale
Mila Bogatov
Mila Bogatov
Luxury Real Estate Broker

Details

• MLS Number:A11949879
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $145,000
  • Living Area: 820 Ft² / 76 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $177 / $1,903
  • Bedrooms:1
  • Full Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$404
  • Taxes:$3,472
  • Year Built:2006
  • Listing Date:January 22, 2026
  • Days On Market:111

Description

Very nice 1 bed 1 bath in Windward Lakes. Large 1 bedroom 820 sq ft.Condo offers many amenities such as gym, pool, playground, etc. Close to shopping centers, restaurants, and major highways. Great HOA. READ BROKER REMARKS!!

Features

• Floor:Other
  • Interior Feature:SecondFloorEntry, Other
  • Exterior Feature:Other

Similar Properties

2200 S Cypress Bend Dr, Unit 204
Pompano Beach, FL 33069
  • MLS# A12018866
  • 1 bed
  • 2 baths
  • 1,140 sqft
  • $136 / sqft
$155,000
1227 Sw 46th Ave, Unit 314
Pompano Beach, FL 33069
  • MLS# A12002481
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 785 sqft
  • $279 / sqft
$219,000
2661 S Course Dr, Unit 805
Pompano Beach, FL 33069
  • MLS# A12004113
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 852 sqft
  • $147 / sqft
$125,000

Pompano Beach, FL 33069
  • MLS# A11712604
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 633 sqft
  • $264 / sqft
$167,000
1239 Sw 46th Ave, Unit 903
Pompano Beach, FL 33069
  • MLS# A11946963
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 785 sqft
  • $201 / sqft
$158,000
4055 W Mcnab Rd, Unit H303
Pompano Beach, FL 33069
  • MLS# A11963787
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 633 sqft
  • $251 / sqft
$159,000
3985 W Mcnab Rd, Unit A302
Pompano Beach, FL 33069
  • MLS# A11967096
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 633 sqft
  • $251 / sqft
$159,000

Pompano Beach, FL 33069
  • MLS# A11997817
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 600 sqft
  • $265 / sqft
$159,000