The Tiffany Of Bal Harbou 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Bal Harbour, FL 33154

$1,199,000
For Sale
Mila Bogatov
Mila Bogatov
Luxury Real Estate Broker

Details

• MLS Number:A11890861
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $1,199,000
  • Living Area: 2018 Ft² / 187 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $594 / $6,395
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$3,162
  • Taxes:$15,902
  • Year Built:1982
  • Listing Date:October 6, 2025
  • Days On Market:219

Description

Rare opportunity at The Tiffany of Bal Harbour! Spacious 2-bedroom, 2.5 bath residence with over 2, 000SF of living space in one of the area's most prestigious oceanfront buildings. This unit is in rented and ready for renovation - offering buyers the chance to create their dream home, whether with a light remodel or a complete transformation. The Tiffany provides full-service amenities including oceanfront pool, beach service, fitness center, restaurant, 24-hour security, and valet. ideally located in the heart of Bal Harbour, just steps from the world-renowned Bal Harbour Shops, fine dining, and houses of worship.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Marble
  • Interior Feature:BuiltInFeatures, BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, Pantry, WalkInClosets

Similar Properties

9201 E Bay Harbor Dr, Unit 309
Bay Harbor Islands, FL 33154
  • MLS# A12017030
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,329 sqft
  • $1,392 / sqft
$1,850,000
1176 97th St, Unit 809
Bay Harbor Islands, FL 33154
  • MLS# A12012843
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,701 sqft
  • $1,761 / sqft
$2,995,000
9100 W Bay Harbor Dr, Unit 11A
Bay Harbor Islands, FL 33154
  • MLS# A12010432
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,770 sqft
  • $506 / sqft
$895,000
9273 Collins Ave, Unit 1102
Surfside, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11950932
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,024 sqft
  • $663 / sqft
$679,000
9901 W Bay Harbor Dr, Unit 406
Bal Harbour, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11868570
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,366 sqft
  • $1,076 / sqft
$1,469,900
9901 W Bay Harbor Drive, Unit 506
Miami, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11983401
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,366 sqft
  • $1,097 / sqft
$1,498,900
8701 Collins Ave, Unit 904
Miami Beach, FL 33154
  • MLS# A12008903
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,594 sqft
  • $3,761 / sqft
$5,995,000
8855 Collins Ave. Oceanfront Direct, Unit 4C
Surfside, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11995317
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,500 sqft
  • $930 / sqft
$1,395,000