Akoya Condo 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Miami Beach, FL 33141

$1,500,000
For Sale
Mila Bogatov
Mila Bogatov
Luxury Real Estate Broker

Details

• MLS Number:A11967284
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $1,500,000
  • Living Area: 1151 Ft² / 107 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $1,303 / $14,028
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$1,439
  • Taxes:$16,405
  • Year Built:2004
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:February 18, 2026
  • Days On Market:87

Description

Completely remodeled and upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence at Akoya, 6365 Collins Ave Unit 3906, featuring unobstructed southeast facing ocean and skyline views from a high floor. This furnished, turnkey unit offers abundant natural light, direct beach access, resort style pool amenities, and 1 assigned parking space. A rare opportunity to own a one of a kind beachfront condo in Miami Beach with panoramic water views and strong lifestyle appeal.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:ConvertibleBedroom, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:SecurityHighImpactDoors, TennisCourts
  • Waterfront:OceanAccess

Location

Similar Properties

7934 West Dr, Unit 1101
North Bay Village, FL 33141
  • MLS# A11977130
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,906 sqft
  • $603 / sqft
$1,150,000
7135 Collins Ave, Unit 705
Miami Beach, FL 33141
  • MLS# A11905877
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,455 sqft
  • $567 / sqft
$825,000
6620 Indian Creek Dr, Unit 609
Miami Beach, FL 33141
  • MLS# A11962787
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,143 sqft
  • $848 / sqft
$969,000
6301 Collins Ave, Unit 806
Miami Beach, FL 33141
  • MLS# A11855353
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,220 sqft
  • $639 / sqft
$780,000
7601 E Treasure Dr, Unit 1406
North Bay Village, FL 33141
  • MLS# A11974172
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,030 sqft
  • $427 / sqft
$440,000
7910 Harbor Island Dr, Unit 406
North Bay Village, FL 33141
  • MLS# A11998307
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,552 sqft
  • $448 / sqft
$695,000
7601 E Treasure Dr, Unit 2308
North Bay Village, FL 33141
  • MLS# A11899316
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,030 sqft
  • $500 / sqft
$515,000
7910 Harbor Island Dr, Unit 402
North Bay Village, FL 33141
  • MLS# A11955710
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,251 sqft
  • $352 / sqft
$440,000