Live Oak Condominiums 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Davie, FL 33324

$199,000
New For Sale
Mila Bogatov
Mila Bogatov
Luxury Real Estate Broker

Details

• MLS Number:A12018798
  • List Price: $199,000
  • Living Area: 960 Ft² / 89 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $207 / $2,231
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$300
  • Taxes:$2,150
  • Year Built:1974
  • Listing Date:May 13, 2026

Description

Spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo located in the desirable Live Oak community in Davie. Features include open living spaces, screened balcony, assigned parking, and convenient access to shopping, dining, universities, parks, and major highways. Ideal for primary residence or investment opportunity.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, SecondFloorEntry, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, Courtyard, TennisCourts

Location

Similar Properties

9235 Lagoon Pl, Unit 404
Davie, FL 33324
  • MLS# A12003462
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,100 sqft
  • $168 / sqft
$185,000
9330 Lagoon Pl, Unit 307
Davie, FL 33324
  • MLS# A12013133
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,100 sqft
  • $186 / sqft
$205,000
469 N Pine Island Rd, Unit B305
Plantation, FL 33324
  • MLS# A11962089
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 990 sqft
  • $242 / sqft
$240,000
505 S Pine Island Rd, Unit 405B
Plantation, FL 33324
  • MLS# A11944257
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,007 sqft
  • $228 / sqft
$229,900
721 N Pine Island Rd, Unit 201
Plantation, FL 33324
  • MLS# A11872122
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,057 sqft
  • $218 / sqft
$230,000
2420 Sw 81st Ave, Unit 403
Davie, FL 33324
  • MLS# A11999457
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 949 sqft
  • $210 / sqft
$199,500
510 Nw 84th Ave, Unit 333
Plantation, FL 33324
  • MLS# A12017921
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,114 sqft
  • $260 / sqft
$290,000
9340 Lagoon Pl, Unit 303
Davie, FL 33324
  • MLS# A11966790
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 970 sqft
  • $216 / sqft
$210,000