Portofino A Condo Sec 2 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Coral Springs, FL 33071

$245,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10189008
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $251,000
  • Sold Price: $245,000
  • Living Area: 1873 Ft² / 174 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $131 / $1,408
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$369
  • Taxes:$2,149
  • Year Built:1993
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:December 6, 2016
  • Sold Date: June 5, 2017
  • Days On Market:180

Description

!!!!!!Beautiful 3BEDROOMS ( 2ND FLOOR ) WITH A DEN/4TH BEDROOM (1ST FLOOR) AND 2 FULL BATHROOMS AND A POWDER ROOM, ONE CAR GARAGE WITH A BIG DRIWAY FOR 3 MORE CARS. THIS IS A DETTACHED SINGLE HOME GOVERN BY A CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION. THE MAINTENANCE INCLUDE: INSURANCE, ROOF, LANDSCAPING,COMMON AREAS, WATER AND SEWER / TRASH. NO FHA'S LOANS. NO LEASE 1ST YEAR, GREAT COMMUNITY, WITH A NICE POOL !!!! CLOSE THE THE MAJOR HWYS EZ TO SHOW.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, ConvertibleBedroom, EatinKitchen, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, Pantry, UpperLevelMaster, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch

Similar Properties

11834 Highland Pl
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A12007630
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,066 sqft
  • $313 / sqft
$960,000
8882 Sw 1st Pl
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A12014682
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,380 sqft
  • $315 / sqft
$749,900
10873 Nw 10th Pl
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A11957016
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,008 sqft
  • $324 / sqft
$650,000
404 Nw 112th Ave
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A12010387
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,488 sqft
  • $344 / sqft
$1,200,000
311 Nw 101st Ter
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A11960923
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,731 sqft
  • $302 / sqft
$825,000
1451 Nw 81st Ave
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A11979547
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,362 sqft
  • $345 / sqft
$815,000
260 Nw 121st Ter
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A11912011
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,230 sqft
  • $359 / sqft
$799,999
9838 Nw 1st Mnr
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A11978431
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,080 sqft
  • $298 / sqft
$619,000