Glenwood Sub 69 33 B 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Coral Springs, FL 33065

$140,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10201139
  • List Price: $200,000
  • Sold Price: $140,000
  • Living Area: 1656 Ft² / 154 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $85 / $910
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$5,405
  • Year Built:1973
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:January 18, 2017
  • Sold Date: August 11, 2017
  • Days On Market:204
  • Short Sale:YES

Description

Short Sale- Unapproved, Owner Must SELL. Needs TLC and updates.

Similar Properties

3814 Nw 73rd Way
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12016525
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,757 sqft
  • $304 / sqft
$534,900
2713 Nw 123rd Ave
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11919241
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,405 sqft
  • $391 / sqft
$549,500
11075 Nw 38th St
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12007789
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,657 sqft
  • $327 / sqft
$542,000
7511 Nw 41st St
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12010117
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,508 sqft
  • $377 / sqft
$568,000
7003 Nw 40th Pl
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12001221
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,653 sqft
  • $411 / sqft
$679,000
3701 Nw 114th Ave
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11941903
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,213 sqft
  • $314 / sqft
$695,000
7101 Nw 40th St
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11993482
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,643 sqft
  • $353 / sqft
$580,000
12002 Nw 29th St
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11986528
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,790 sqft
  • $391 / sqft
$699,000