Vera Villas Sec 2 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Pompano Beach, FL 33060

$81,809

Details

• MLS Number:A1956572
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $83,400
  • Sold Price: $81,809
  • Living Area: 888 Ft² / 82 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $92 / $992
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$1,695
  • Year Built:1962
  • Listing Date:May 30, 2014
  • Sold Date: April 21, 2015
  • Days On Market:325
  • Foreclosure:YES

Description

BANK OWNED PROPERTY SOLD AS IS WITHOUT REPAIR OR WARRANTY. LISTING AGENT HAS NO KNOWLEDGE OF PROPERTY HISTORY, NO DISCLOSURES OR ASSOCIATION DOCS SUPPLIED. BUYER/BUYER'S AGENT IS RESPONSIBLE FOR VERIFYING HOA FEES, IF ANY, COMMUNITY RULES, SQ FT, LOT SIZE , ROOM DIMENSIONS AND TAXES. AT CLOSING, IT IS SUBJECT TO A WEB TECH FEE AND MAY ALSO BE SUBJECT TO A BUYER'S PREMIUM. SELLER WILL NOT ALLOW WATER TO BE ACTIVATED FOR ANY REASON.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, SplitBedrooms
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Patio

Similar Properties

681 Nw 21st St
Pompano Beach, FL 33060
  • MLS# A11995572
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,260 sqft
  • $317 / sqft
$399,000
1357 Sw 4th Ter
Pompano Beach, FL 33060
  • MLS# A11996593
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,065 sqft
  • $469 / sqft
$500,000
670 Se 7th Ave
Pompano Beach, FL 33060
  • MLS# A11965536
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,938 sqft
  • $1,127 / sqft
$2,185,000
800 Se 3rd Ter
Pompano Beach, FL 33060
  • MLS# A11922681
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,564 sqft
  • $847 / sqft
$1,325,000
949 Se 10th Ct
Pompano Beach, FL 33060
  • MLS# A12010953
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,403 sqft
  • $731 / sqft
$1,025,000
1941 Ne 2nd Ter
Pompano Beach, FL 33060
  • MLS# A12012074
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,446 sqft
  • $270 / sqft
$389,900
200 Se 3rd St
Pompano Beach, FL 33060
  • MLS# A12013473
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,481 sqft
  • $911 / sqft
$1,349,000
310 Ne 12th Ave
Pompano Beach, FL 33060
  • MLS# A12015682
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
$715,000