Fairway Heights 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Pompano Beach, FL 33064

$160,184

Details

• MLS Number:A1891444
  • List Price: $99,000
  • Sold Price: $160,184
  • Living Area: 1452 Ft² / 135 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $110 / $1,187
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$122
  • Year Built:1960
  • Listing Date:January 13, 2014
  • Sold Date: February 17, 2014
  • Days On Market:34
  • Foreclosure:YES

Description

BANK OWNED PROPERTY SOLD AS IS WITHOUT REPAIR OR WARRANTY. LISTING AGENT HAS NO KNOWLEDGE OF PROPERTY HISTORY, NO DISCLOSURES OR ASSOCIATION DOCS SUPPLIED. BUYER/BUYER'S AGENT IS RESPONSIBLE FOR VERIFYING HOA FEES, IF ANY, COMMUNITY RULES, SQ FT, LOT SIZE , ROOM DIMENSIONS AND TAXES. AT CLOSING, IT IS SUBJECT TO A WEB TECH FEE AND MAY ALSO BE SUBJECT TO A BUYER'S PREMIUM. SELLER WILL NOT ALLOW WATER TO BE ACTIVATED FOR ANY REASON.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, SplitBedrooms
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch, Fence, Patio

Similar Properties

1400 Ne 43rd Ct
Pompano Beach, FL 33064
  • MLS# A11957158
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,098 sqft
  • $427 / sqft
$469,000
4220 Ne 27th Ave
Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
  • MLS# A11864941
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,603 sqft
  • $753 / sqft
$1,960,000
4280 Ne 11th Ter
Pompano Beach, FL 33064
  • MLS# A11969105
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,237 sqft
  • $404 / sqft
$499,900
3731 Ne 17th Ave
Pompano Beach, FL 33064
  • MLS# A12000106
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,197 sqft
  • $434 / sqft
$520,000
5320 Ne 8th Ave
Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
  • MLS# A12007303
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,206 sqft
  • $249 / sqft
$299,900
1511 Ne 31st Ct
Pompano Beach, FL 33064
  • MLS# A12010941
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,425 sqft
  • $368 / sqft
$524,000
3050 Ne 13th Ave
Pompano Beach, FL 33064
  • MLS# A12004188
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 980 sqft
  • $434 / sqft
$425,000
3743 Ne 16th Ter
Pompano Beach, FL 33064
  • MLS# A12021031
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,510 sqft
  • $331 / sqft
$499,999