Coral Springs County Club 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Coral Springs, FL 33065

$375,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10341185
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $385,000
  • Sold Price: $375,000
  • Living Area: 2232 Ft² / 207 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $168 / $1,808
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$5,463
  • Year Built:1975
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:September 18, 2017
  • Sold Date: October 30, 2017
  • Days On Market:41

Description

BEAUTIFULLY AND TOTALLY UPDATED SPACIOUS 2790 SQ.FT. POOL, CORNER HOUSE WITH HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS NO HOME OWNERS FEES MOVE IN READY. POOL WAS REPAVED WITH CHILD FENCE AND NEW PUMP. GREAT NEIGHBORHOOD WITH HIGHLY RATED SCHOOLS. CENTRALLY LOCATED TO THE SAWGRASS EXPRESSWAY AND SHOPPING AREAS. LARGE 2 CAR GARAGE WITH 4 CAR DRIVE WAY

Features

• Equipment Appliances:SatelliteDish
  • Floor:CeramicTile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BuiltinFeatures, BreakfastArea, ClosetCabinetry, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelMaster, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Lighting, Patio

Similar Properties

7101 Nw 40th St
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11993482
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,643 sqft
  • $353 / sqft
$580,000
3814 Nw 73rd Way
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12016525
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,757 sqft
  • $304 / sqft
$534,900
2713 Nw 123rd Ave
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11919241
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,405 sqft
  • $391 / sqft
$549,500
7003 Nw 40th Pl
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12001221
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,653 sqft
  • $411 / sqft
$679,000
3701 Nw 114th Ave
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11941903
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,213 sqft
  • $314 / sqft
$695,000
12002 Nw 29th St
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11986528
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,790 sqft
  • $391 / sqft
$699,000
4105 Nw 78th Way
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12004416
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,653 sqft
  • $315 / sqft
$520,000
7342 Nw 38th Pl
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11965802
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,037 sqft
  • $520 / sqft
$539,000