Coral Springs Country Clu 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Coral Springs, FL 33065

$265,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10342569
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $269,000
  • Sold Price: $265,000
  • Living Area: 1573 Ft² / 146 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $168 / $1,813
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Taxes:$3,898
  • Year Built:1987
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:September 20, 2017
  • Sold Date: November 15, 2017
  • Days On Market:55

Description

Awesome! Move in ready 3/2.5 single level with attached garage. New black appliances (2016), upgraded main bath and hard floors throughout. Master bedroom has walk in closet. Fully fenced yard (2015), HUGE screened patio. NO HOA, perfect for first time buyer. This attached home is located in quiet Cul-de-Sac. This property will sell fast.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Other, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelMaster, Skylights
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch, Fence, Patio, StormSecurityShutters

Similar Properties

7101 Nw 40th St
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11993482
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,643 sqft
  • $353 / sqft
$580,000
3814 Nw 73rd Way
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12016525
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,757 sqft
  • $304 / sqft
$534,900
2713 Nw 123rd Ave
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11919241
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,405 sqft
  • $391 / sqft
$549,500
7003 Nw 40th Pl
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12001221
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,653 sqft
  • $411 / sqft
$679,000
3701 Nw 114th Ave
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11941903
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,213 sqft
  • $314 / sqft
$695,000
12002 Nw 29th St
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11986528
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,790 sqft
  • $391 / sqft
$699,000
4105 Nw 78th Way
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12004416
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,653 sqft
  • $315 / sqft
$520,000
7342 Nw 38th Pl
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11965802
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,037 sqft
  • $520 / sqft
$539,000