Beachwood Heights 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Coral Springs, FL 33065

$360,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10437301
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $369,900
  • Sold Price: $360,000
  • Living Area: 1830 Ft² / 170 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $197 / $2,117
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$5,459
  • Year Built:1985
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:March 18, 2018
  • Sold Date: April 20, 2018
  • Days On Market:32

Description

One of the most wonderful properties in the area. This property is completely remodeled in the last 2 years, all of excellent quality and good taste. New A / C unit, new appliances, new bathrooms. It has wells for sprinkler system. Hurricane shutters. Well maintained, bright, perfect for a large family with 4 bedrooms and plenty space to enjoy as family. Excellent community. Show and sell. Please read Broker remarks. Please go to showing instruction. Very EZ to show, from 10.00AM to 9.00 PM with appointment. Thank you.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastBar, BedroomonMainLevel, BreakfastArea, ClosetCabinetry, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, EntranceFoyer, EatinKitchen, FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors, FirstFloorEntry, Pantry, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets, Attic, BayWindow
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch, Lighting, Porch, Patio, RoomForPool, StormSecurityShutters

Similar Properties

2439 Nw 95th Ave
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12005429
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,930 sqft
  • $300 / sqft
$579,000
3206 Nw 89th Ter
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11994853
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,845 sqft
  • $363 / sqft
$670,000
8588 Nw 27th Dr
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11793289
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,853 sqft
  • $351 / sqft
$650,000
8203 Nw 37th St
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11967060
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,951 sqft
  • $388 / sqft
$757,000
10251 Nw 39th Ct
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11943787
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,039 sqft
  • $392 / sqft
$799,000
4133 Nw 81st Ter
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12013496
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,488 sqft
  • $350 / sqft
$870,000
12212 Nw 31st Dr
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12012634
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,740 sqft
  • $356 / sqft
$618,800
2940 Nw 114th Way
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11930787
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,205 sqft
  • $333 / sqft
$734,500