Royal Palm Village 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Coral Springs, FL 33065

$399,900

Details

• MLS Number:A10466996
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $399,900
  • Sold Price: $399,900
  • Living Area: 2207 Ft² / 205 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $181 / $1,950
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$175
  • Taxes:$7,010
  • Year Built:1989
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:June 12, 2018
  • Sold Date: August 17, 2018
  • Days On Market:65

Description

THIS HOME HAS IT ALL! 4 BEDROOM 2 BATH WITH SCREEN ENCLOSED POOL HOME IN THE HEART OF CORAL SPRINGS! NEW ROOF! HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS! NEWLY REMODELED MASTER BATHROOM! CROWN MOLDING THROUGHOUT! KITCHEN WITH WOOD CABINETS, GRANITE, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES. INTERIOR JUST PAINTED! AMAZING LAYOUT PERFECT FOR FAMILY AND ENTERTAINMENT. COMMUNITY OFFERS POOL AND SMALL DOG PARK! TOP LOCATION-WALKING DISTANCE TO SHOPPES, HOSPITAL, SCHOOLS, AND MORE. THIS ONE IS A WOW!

Features

• Floor:Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, EatinKitchen, FirstFloorEntry, KitchenDiningCombo, Pantry, StackedBedrooms, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch, StormSecurityShutters

Similar Properties

2439 Nw 95th Ave
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12005429
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,930 sqft
  • $300 / sqft
$579,000
3206 Nw 89th Ter
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11994853
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,845 sqft
  • $363 / sqft
$670,000
8588 Nw 27th Dr
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11793289
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,853 sqft
  • $351 / sqft
$650,000
8203 Nw 37th St
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11967060
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,951 sqft
  • $388 / sqft
$757,000
10251 Nw 39th Ct
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11943787
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,039 sqft
  • $392 / sqft
$799,000
4133 Nw 81st Ter
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12013496
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,488 sqft
  • $350 / sqft
$870,000
12212 Nw 31st Dr
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12012634
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,740 sqft
  • $356 / sqft
$618,800
2940 Nw 114th Way
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11930787
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,205 sqft
  • $333 / sqft
$734,500