Royal Palm Pointe 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Coral Springs, FL 33065

$340,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10657523
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $339,900
  • Sold Price: $340,000
  • Living Area: 1355 Ft² / 126 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $251 / $2,701
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$2,460
  • Year Built:1977
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:April 26, 2019
  • Sold Date: June 6, 2019
  • Days On Market:40

Description

Tastefully updated 3Bed 2Baths 2Car garage (converted into an A/C playroom) in the heart of Coral Springs, near The Walk. This freshly painted, split-level home welcomes you with warmth, light pallet colors, wood laminate flooring in the living areas and two of the bedrooms, with a tiled hallway. The large Master Bedroom Suite provides a full private bathroom and walk-in closet. The eating/dining room overlooks the beautifully remodeled kitchen w/stainless steel appliances, white cabinetry, granite countertops and crown moldings, with a large garden view window. Relax in the cozy living room or in the restful enclosed patio, appreciating the lush-manicured landscaped garden, for peaceful enjoyment, BBQ and entertainment. Tranquil neighborhood and near parks! NO HOA Fees!

Features

• Floor:Carpet, CeramicTile, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FamilyDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelMaster, Other, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch, Fence, SecurityHighImpactDoors, Lighting, Patio, RoomForPool, StormSecurityShutters

Similar Properties

7101 Nw 40th St
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11993482
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,643 sqft
  • $353 / sqft
$580,000
3814 Nw 73rd Way
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12016525
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,757 sqft
  • $304 / sqft
$534,900
2713 Nw 123rd Ave
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11919241
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,405 sqft
  • $391 / sqft
$549,500
7003 Nw 40th Pl
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12001221
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,653 sqft
  • $411 / sqft
$679,000
3701 Nw 114th Ave
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11941903
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,213 sqft
  • $314 / sqft
$695,000
12002 Nw 29th St
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11986528
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,790 sqft
  • $391 / sqft
$699,000
4105 Nw 78th Way
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12004416
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,653 sqft
  • $315 / sqft
$520,000
7342 Nw 38th Pl
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11965802
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,037 sqft
  • $520 / sqft
$539,000