Woodvale 2 bedroom Townhouse For Sale
, Davie, FL 33324

$239,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10758802
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $239,000
  • Sold Price: $239,000
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$450
  • Taxes:$3,926
  • Year Built:1981
  • Listing Date:October 18, 2019
  • Sold Date: December 26, 2019
  • Days On Market:69

Description

JUST REDUCED DO NOT MISS OUT BEAUTIFUL COMPLETLY REMODELED TOWNHOUSE IN A SOUGHT OUT NEIGHBORHOOD OF PINE ISLAND RIDGE.ASSOCIATION IS PUTTING ON NEW ROOF.FABULOUS LARGE KITCHEN WITH GRANITE COUNTERTOPS WOOD CABINETS AND STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES.NEWER A/C.CUSTOM TILE AND WOOD FLOORS.JUST PAINTED.HUGE BEDROOMS AND UPDATED BATHROOMS WALK -IN CLOSETS AND SEPARATE LAUNDRY ROOM.FENCED IN COURTYARD A+ SCHOOLS AND UNBELIEVABLE AMENITIES WITH CLUBHOUSE.CLOSE TO ALL TRANSPORTATION AND COLLEGES.

Features

• Floor:Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastBar, BreakfastArea, FirstFloorEntry, UpperLevelMaster, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, Courtyard, Fence, Patio

Location

Similar Properties

752 Nw 98th Way
Plantation, FL 33324
  • MLS# A11985845
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,372 sqft
  • $262 / sqft
$360,000
9950 Nw 6th Pl
Plantation, FL 33324
  • MLS# A12016094
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,372 sqft
  • $255 / sqft
$349,500
865 Nw 80th Ter, Unit 6
Plantation, FL 33324
  • MLS# A11861976
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,630 sqft
  • $67 / sqft
$109,900
9977 Nw 6th Ct, Unit 9977
Plantation, FL 33324
  • MLS# A11941957
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,372 sqft
  • $288 / sqft
$395,000
100 Jacaranda Country Club Dr, Unit 203
Plantation, FL 33324
  • MLS# A11912942
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,205 sqft
  • $249 / sqft
$299,999
8069 Sw 19th Ct
Davie, FL 33324
  • MLS# A11960455
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 912 sqft
  • $351 / sqft
$320,000
835 Nw 80th Ter, Unit 11
Plantation, FL 33324
  • MLS# A11990218
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,630 sqft
  • $181 / sqft
$295,000
716 Nw 98th Way
Plantation, FL 33324
  • MLS# A11984686
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,372 sqft
  • $277 / sqft
$380,000