Westport 1St Sec 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Plantation, FL 33324

$585,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10782867
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $585,000
  • Sold Price: $585,000
  • Living Area: 2623 Ft² / 244 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $223 / $2,401
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$400
  • Taxes:$8,346
  • Year Built:1993
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:December 5, 2019
  • Sold Date: February 21, 2020
  • Days On Market:77

Description

Impeccably Maintained 4 Bedroom 2.5 Bath Westport Lakefront Home * Oversized Lot with Fully Fenced Yard for Children and Pets * Huge Outdoor Paver Patio with Secluded Pool Area Overlooking the Lake * 6+ Car Paver Driveway with Two Car Garage * Tile and Laminate/Bamboo Flooring Throughout * Roof and A/C Replaced in 2017 * Updated Bathrooms * New Stainless Steel Appliances (2019) and Wine Refrigerator * Vaulted Ceilings with Designer Lighting * Walk In Master Closet with Custom Built-Ins * Move in Ready * A Must See Priced to Sell!

Features

• Floor:Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Interior Feature:WetBar, BreakfastBar, BuiltinFeatures, BedroomonMainLevel, BreakfastArea, ClosetCabinetry, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelMaster, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets

Similar Properties

10912 Nw 2nd St
Plantation, FL 33324
  • MLS# A12006657
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,674 sqft
  • $368 / sqft
$985,000
1414 E Harmony Lake Cir
Davie, FL 33324
  • MLS# A12004499
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,910 sqft
  • $340 / sqft
$649,900
620 Lake Dasha Cir
Plantation, FL 33324
  • MLS# A12009890
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,374 sqft
  • $366 / sqft
$870,000
10430 Kestrel St
Plantation, FL 33324
  • MLS# A12003181
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,610 sqft
  • $581 / sqft
$2,099,000
9602 Nw 8th Cir
Plantation, FL 33324
  • MLS# A11995598
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,956 sqft
  • $317 / sqft
$619,900
10813 Blackhawk St
Plantation, FL 33324
  • MLS# A11987251
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,774 sqft
  • $623 / sqft
$2,350,000