Wyndham Circle 5 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Coral Springs, FL 33076

$603,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11009957
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $579,731
  • Sold Price: $603,000
  • Living Area: 2907 Ft² / 270 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $207 / $2,233
  • Bedrooms:5
  • Full Baths:3
  • Maintenance:$100
  • Taxes:$6,687
  • Year Built:1996
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:March 8, 2021
  • Sold Date: May 5, 2021
  • Days On Market:57

Description

Located within the desirable Enclave at Wyndham Lakes, a beautiful lakefront community by GL Homes, sits this bright and open 5 bedroom, 3 bath, 3-car garage lakefront home. Nestled on the widest part of the lake, affording wonderful lake views, this 2-story home is the largest model in the gated community with the most sought-after floorplan. Enjoy breathtaking sunsets alongside the pool & spa. Amenities include a recently remodeled open kitchen with custom cabinetry, granite countertops and breakfast nook. Spacious family room. One bedroom & a full bath conveniently located on the first floor. The huge master bedroom suite offers custom built-ins, his and her walk-in closets, an inviting veranda overlooking the lake, plus a sumptuous master bath with vanity, Roman tub & separate shower.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastBar, BuiltinFeatures, BedroomonMainLevel, BreakfastArea, FirstFloorEntry, GardenTubRomanTub, LivingDiningRoom, CustomMirrors, Pantry, SittingAreainMaster, UpperLevelMaster, WalkInClosets, Attic
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, Fence, Patio, StormSecurityShutters
  • Waterfront:LakeFront, Waterfront

Location

Similar Properties

9587 Exbury Ct
Parkland, FL 33076
  • MLS# A12018484
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,957 sqft
  • $398 / sqft
$1,575,000
10620 Nw 56th Ct
Coral Springs, FL 33076
  • MLS# A11969772
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,577 sqft
  • $330 / sqft
$850,000
7080 Long Leaf Dr
Parkland, FL 33076
  • MLS# A12005843
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,838 sqft
  • $650 / sqft
$2,495,000
4953 Kensington Cir
Coral Springs, FL 33076
  • MLS# A11990067
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,235 sqft
  • $325 / sqft
$1,050,000
11475 Watercrest Circle East
Parkland, FL 33076
  • MLS# A11995103
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 3,695 sqft
  • $467 / sqft
$1,725,000
9150 Parkland Bay Dr
Parkland, FL 33076
  • MLS# A11996099
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 3,959 sqft
  • $341 / sqft
$1,349,990
9921 Nw 60th Pl
Parkland, FL 33076
  • MLS# A12001881
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,599 sqft
  • $328 / sqft
$1,180,000
8915 W Watercrest Cir W
Parkland, FL 33076
  • MLS# A12014350
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,251 sqft
  • $338 / sqft
$1,100,000