Hollywood Park 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hollywood, FL 33020

$450,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11237974
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $450,000
  • Sold Price: $450,000
  • Living Area: 1466 Ft² / 136 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $307 / $3,304
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$3,550
  • Year Built:1956
  • Listing Date:July 8, 2022
  • Sold Date: August 31, 2022
  • Days On Market:53

Description

Location, Location, Location. This 3/2 +Den/Office area. Property is in a great location and has an entire corner block and an oversize lot with almost 8,000 Sq/Ft and plenty of room to expand. Home was updated with new floors, paint, baseboards and doors, driveway area that can fit 5 or 6 cars, A/C unit and other improvements. House has a beautiful garden area. Can be a perfect AirBnB rental.

Features

• Floor:Vinyl
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Deck, Fence

Location

Similar Properties

2322 Taft St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A12019494
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,281 sqft
  • $252 / sqft
$575,000
2733 Washington St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A11946647
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,130 sqft
  • $376 / sqft
$799,900
2851 Washington St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A11840467
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,218 sqft
  • $451 / sqft
$549,000
1825 N 24th Ave
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A11958536
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,235 sqft
  • $477 / sqft
$589,000
2227 Cleveland St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A11910622
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,378 sqft
  • $472 / sqft
$650,000
2543 Liberty St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A11975011
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,615 sqft
  • $310 / sqft
$500,000
1601 Washington St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A11912138
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,279 sqft
  • $505 / sqft
$1,149,999
2245 Johnson St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A11969998
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,363 sqft
  • $429 / sqft
$585,000