Banyan Oakridge Plat 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hollywood, FL 33312

$835,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11240401
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $899,000
  • Sold Price: $835,000
  • Living Area: 1890 Ft² / 176 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $442 / $4,755
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$135
  • Taxes:$7,130
  • Year Built:1997
  • Listing Date:July 13, 2022
  • Sold Date: August 31, 2022
  • Days On Market:48

Description

Come see this beautifully thought and done 4 bedrooms 2 bathrooms, single-family home located in the highly desirable community of Oakridge. The community offers 24/7 security, a basketball court, and kids park. House improvements include impact sliding doors, hurricane shutters, custom cabinets all throughout the amazing house. We welcome you and your client to enjoy an open layout at the entrance with a high vaulted ceiling that leads to an open kitchen with quartz kids countertop opportunity for a whole family to seat and enjoy together. At the end of the day, you can seat and enjoy outside with a new pool area and an amazing sanctuary around it!

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, KitchenIsland, MainLevelMaster, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Patio, StormSecurityShutters

Location

Similar Properties

5245 Sw 38th Ave
Hollywood, FL 33312
  • MLS# A12019510
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,150 sqft
  • $405 / sqft
$870,000
2478 Cat Cay Ln
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
  • MLS# A12017375
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,688 sqft
  • $622 / sqft
$1,050,000
3486 Sw 51st St
Hollywood, FL 33312
  • MLS# A11876648
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,015 sqft
  • $501 / sqft
$1,010,000
3839 Sw 51st St
Hollywood, FL 33312
  • MLS# A11909739
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,184 sqft
  • $338 / sqft
$739,000
2643 Flamingo Ln
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
  • MLS# A12014646
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,943 sqft
  • $566 / sqft
$1,099,000
4911 Sw 29th Ter
Dania Beach, FL 33312
  • MLS# A12000767
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,456 sqft
  • $477 / sqft
$694,900
451 Sw 38th Ter
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
  • MLS# A11962603
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,664 sqft
  • $348 / sqft
$579,000
2637 Sugarloaf Ln
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
  • MLS# A12015188
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,292 sqft
  • $868 / sqft
$1,990,000