Belmar Amended 2 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hollywood, FL 33020

$350,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11256564
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $370,000
  • Sold Price: $350,000
  • Living Area: 1117 Ft² / 104 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $313 / $3,373
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$3,476
  • Year Built:1955
  • Listing Date:August 15, 2022
  • Sold Date: October 4, 2022
  • Days On Market:49

Description

BACK ON THE MARKET!! Buyer's finance fell through Welcome to this 2/2 single family home on a corner lot! This property features BRAND NEW A/C unit installed in July 2022 w/10 year warranty, FULLY remodeled master bathroom, walk in master closet, hurricane accordion shutters, HUGE DRIVE WAY fitting 6 vehicles, covered backyard patio perfect for entertainment, multiple entrance doors. Located just minutes from the famous Hollywood boardwalk, beaches, Downtown Hollywood, Aventura Mall, 2 mins from I-95, 10 mins from Hardrock casino, Fort Lauderdale Airport, dining, shopping and more! Owner is agent. CASH ONLY

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Lighting, Shed, StormSecurityShutters

Location

Similar Properties

2431 Coolidge St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A11926098
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 862 sqft
  • $537 / sqft
$463,000
2410 Jackson St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A12002457
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,238 sqft
  • $388 / sqft
$480,000
2842 Jackson St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A11984575
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,058 sqft
  • $449 / sqft
$475,000
2618 Arthur St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A12016959
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,288 sqft
  • $310 / sqft
$399,500
1627 Moffett St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A11945165
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,262 sqft
  • $487 / sqft
$615,000
1419 N 16th Ct
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A11980029
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,385 sqft
  • $469 / sqft
$649,000
1419 Harding St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A12014489
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,178 sqft
  • $518 / sqft
$609,900
2239 Sheridan St
Hollywood, FL 33020
  • MLS# A11979514
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 542 sqft
  • $496 / sqft
$269,000