Calusa Point 2 bedroom Townhouse For Sale
, Miami, FL 33186

$469,000
For Sale
Mila Bogatov
Mila Bogatov
Luxury Real Estate Broker

Details

• MLS Number:A11951463
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $469,000
  • Living Area: 1446 Ft² / 134 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $324 / $3,491
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$300
  • Taxes:$6,663
  • Year Built:1984
  • Listing Date:January 23, 2026
  • Days On Market:121

Description

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! AVAILABLE NOW AND READY TO SALE - Desirable and spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath corner townhouse in Calusa Point. Features include a large screened patio and a bright interior atrium that fills the home with natural light. The split floor plan offers privacy, complemented by a generously sized kitchen, abundant closet space, and ample storage throughout. Conveniently located near major highways and public transportation. The community offers a gated entrance with 24-hour security and resort-style amenities including a swimming pool, tennis courts, basketball court, playground, and more. Priced to sell — don’t miss this opportunity!

Features

• Floor:Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastBar, BuiltInFeatures, BedroomOnMainLevel, BreakfastArea, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, SplitBedrooms, TubShower, WalkInClosets, Atrium
  • Exterior Feature:Patio

Location

Similar Properties

14326 Sw 96th Ln
Miami, FL 33186
  • MLS# A12021652
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,184 sqft
  • $304 / sqft
$360,000
14609 Sw 143rd Place Cir
Miami, FL 33186
  • MLS# A12023058
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,285 sqft
  • $331 / sqft
$425,000
15022 Sw 127th Pl
Miami, FL 33186
  • MLS# A11994435
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,095 sqft
  • $397 / sqft
$435,000
13380 Sw 91st Ter, Unit E
Miami, FL 33186
  • MLS# A12017571
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,465 sqft
  • $334 / sqft
$489,000
14356 Sw 96th Ter
Miami, FL 33186
  • MLS# A12016518
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,592 sqft
  • $298 / sqft
$475,000
11734 Sw 112th Ln
Miami, FL 33186
  • MLS# A12005864
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,496 sqft
  • $331 / sqft
$495,000
15071 Sw 127th Ct
Miami, FL 33186
  • MLS# A12004486
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,095 sqft
  • $402 / sqft
$439,999
14272 Sw 121st Pl, Unit 9
Miami, FL 33186
  • MLS# A11993649
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 950 sqft
  • $379 / sqft
$360,000