Sunset Kendall Villas 3 bedroom Townhouse For Sale
, Miami, FL 33173

$641,000
New For Sale
Mila Bogatov
Mila Bogatov
Luxury Real Estate Broker

Details

• MLS Number:A12017704
  • List Price: $641,000
  • Living Area: 1788 Ft² / 166 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $359 / $3,859
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$242
  • Taxes:$5,419
  • Year Built:1978
  • Listing Date:May 12, 2026

Description

Spacious townhouse in beautiful community of Kendalltown. 3 bed 2 1/2 baths, updated bathrooms and kitchen with Stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, laundry room, storage room and one car parking space, low HOA fees. Club amenities include: Clubhouse, exercise room, Olympic size heated pool, playground, tennis courts, pickle ball courts and security patrol. See Brokers remarks for showing instructions.

Features

• Floor:Hardwood, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastArea, EntranceFoyer, EatInKitchen, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, TubShower, UpperLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Patio, PrivacyWall, StormSecurityShutters

Location

Similar Properties

6603 Sw 112th Pl
Miami, FL 33173
  • MLS# A12017764
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,378 sqft
  • $359 / sqft
$494,800
6614 Sw 114th Pl, Unit F-71
Miami, FL 33173
  • MLS# A11996429
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,540 sqft
  • $253 / sqft
$390,000
7601 Sw 105th Ave
Miami, FL 33173
  • MLS# A11974914
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,716 sqft
  • $367 / sqft
$630,000
7825 Sw 103rd Pl
Miami, FL 33173
  • MLS# A11982740
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,966 sqft
  • $300 / sqft
$589,900
8555 Sw 114th Ct
Miami, FL 33173
  • MLS# A12014832
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,825 sqft
  • $370 / sqft
$674,900
7439 Sw 106th Ct
Miami, FL 33173
  • MLS# A11979015
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,446 sqft
  • $366 / sqft
$529,900
11141 Sw 70th Ter
Miami, FL 33173
  • MLS# A12007042
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,482 sqft
  • $337 / sqft
$499,000
6713 Sw 112th Ct
Miami, FL 33173
  • MLS# A11992404
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,378 sqft
  • $391 / sqft
$539,000