Carol City 1 St Addn 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Miami Gardens, FL 33055

$610,000
New For Sale
Mila Bogatov
Mila Bogatov
Luxury Real Estate Broker

Details

• MLS Number:A12019736
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $610,000
  • Living Area: 1582 Ft² / 147 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $386 / $4,150
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$10,965
  • Year Built:1957
  • Listing Date:May 16, 2026

Description

Exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully upgraded and meticulously maintained single-family home in Miami Gardens. This move-in ready property offers comfort, security, and functionality with major upgrades already completed, including a NEW ROOF (2024), updated PVC plumbing (2025), all impact windows and doors, and a completely new security system with cameras, monitors, and alarm protection on all doors and windows. The home features excellent curb appeal with manicured landscaping, a circular driveway, parking for up to 7 vehicles, and a new fence with two electric side gates for added privacy and convenience. Outdoor living spaces are perfect for entertaining and relaxing, with front and backyard patio furniture included in the sale. Inside, you’ll find spacious and inviting living areas filled with natural light, along with appliances in like-new condition, including washer and dryer. A standout feature is the fully furnished auxiliary/in-law quarter complete with television, refrigerator, microwave, and additional appliances, ideal for guests, extended family, or flexible use. Located just three blocks from the Palmetto Expressway, this property offers quick access to major highways, shopping, dining, schools, and everyday conveniences. This is a rare turnkey opportunity combining modern upgrades, excellent condition, and outstanding value in a prime Miami Gardens location.

Features

• Floor:Marble
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, SecurityHighImpactDoors, Patio

Location

Similar Properties

4403 Nw 202nd St
Miami Gardens, FL 33055
  • MLS# A12017987
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,012 sqft
  • $484 / sqft
$490,000
4271 Nw 192nd St
Miami Gardens, FL 33055
  • MLS# A12011226
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 2,151 sqft
  • $321 / sqft
$690,000

Miami Gardens, FL 33055
  • MLS# A12017218
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,442 sqft
  • $361 / sqft
$520,000
4951 Nw 190th St
Unincorporated Dade, FL 33055
  • MLS# A12019655
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,283 sqft
  • $546 / sqft
$699,900
18804 Nw 46th Ave
Miami Gardens, FL 33055
  • MLS# A12003267
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,120 sqft
  • $352 / sqft
$393,900
17155 Nw 37th Ct
Miami Gardens, FL 33055
  • MLS# A12013696
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,242 sqft
  • $483 / sqft
$599,888
19527 Nw 50th Ct
Miami Gardens, FL 33055
  • MLS# A12014962
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,397 sqft
  • $429 / sqft
$600,000
4301 Nw 185th St
Miami Gardens, FL 33055
  • MLS# A12010358
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,450 sqft
  • $399 / sqft
$579,000