Southwood 6Th Addn 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Palmetto Bay, FL 33157

$946,000
New For Sale
Mila Bogatov
Mila Bogatov
Luxury Real Estate Broker

Details

• MLS Number:A12019963
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $946,000
  • Living Area: 1860 Ft² / 173 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $509 / $5,475
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$12,582
  • Year Built:1967
  • Listing Date:May 19, 2026

Description

Rare opportunity in highly sought-after Palmetto Bay! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on a desirable corner lot and offers endless potential to make it your own. Seller is currently in the process of replacing the septic tank and drain field, offering added peace of mind to the next owner. Enjoy outdoor living with a pool featuring brand-new pool equipment. Ideally located near top-rated schools, parks, shopping, dining, and everything Palmetto Bay has to offer.

Features

• Floor:Marble, Other
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, Other
  • Exterior Feature:Other

Location

Similar Properties

9104 Sw 180th St
Palmetto Bay, FL 33157
  • MLS# A11977876
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,647 sqft
  • $440 / sqft
$725,000
15200 Sw 109 Ave
Miami, FL 33157
  • MLS# A11968967
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
$685,000
8751 Sw 193rd Ter
Cutler Bay, FL 33157
  • MLS# A12017060
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,754 sqft
  • $413 / sqft
$725,000
9625 Sw 164th St
Miami, FL 33157
  • MLS# A12011384
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,578 sqft
  • $380 / sqft
$599,000
9046 Sw 160th Ter
Palmetto Bay, FL 33157
  • MLS# A11949019
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,467 sqft
  • $498 / sqft
$730,000
15805 Sw 99th Ct
Miami, FL 33157
  • MLS# A12017963
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,525 sqft
  • $410 / sqft
$624,999
15705 Sw 77th Ave
Palmetto Bay, FL 33157
  • MLS# A12012196
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,576 sqft
  • $730 / sqft
$1,150,000
15502 Sw 102nd Ave
Miami, FL 33157
  • MLS# A12019687
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,058 sqft
  • $520 / sqft
$550,000