Doral Commons Residential 5 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Doral, FL 33178

$1,799,000
New For Sale
Mila Bogatov
Mila Bogatov
Luxury Real Estate Broker

Details

• MLS Number:A12022989
  • List Price: $1,799,000
  • Living Area: 3722 Ft² / 346 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $483 / $5,203
  • Bedrooms:5
  • Full Baths:5
  • Maintenance:$650
  • Taxes:$19,715
  • Year Built:2019
  • Listing Date:May 23, 2026

Description

Welcome to one of the most iconic communities in Doral. This luxury contemporary single-family home features 5 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, offering spacious living areas and modern finishes throughout. The first floor includes a bedroom with a Murphy bed, ideal for guests or a private office, along with a full bathroom with direct patio access. The Italian-style kitchen is equipped with quartz countertops, Bosch appliances, and a wine cooler. The family room showcases custom upgrades, including a built-in bar and additional pantry space. Porcelain flooring on the first level, along with wood stairs and wood flooring throughout the second floor, adds warmth and elegance. Solid concrete construction with impact windows and doors provides durability and peace of mind. The primary suite features dual walk-in closets, a Roman tub, and a separate shower. Exterior highlights include a renovated façade, private pool, and BBQ area, perfect for entertaining. Two-car garage plus additional parking for three vehicles. Located in a gated community with 24/7 security.

Features

• Floor:Hardwood, Marble, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, BreakfastArea, DualSinks, EatInKitchen, FirstFloorEntry, KitchenIsland, LivingDiningRoom, SeparateShower, UpperLevelPrimary
  • Exterior Feature:Barbecue, Fence, Porch, Patio, SecurityHighImpactDoors

Location

Similar Properties

10561 Nw 67th Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11946906
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
$3,460,000
11530 Nw 82nd Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12021617
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,780 sqft
  • $369 / sqft
$1,395,000
8610 Nw 110th Ave
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12021870
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,342 sqft
  • $346 / sqft
$810,000
8895 Nw 100th Pl
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12004062
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,992 sqft
  • $318 / sqft
$950,000
10267 Nw 75th Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12021111
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 4,315 sqft
  • $600 / sqft
$2,590,000
8467 Nw 110th Pl
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11871009
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,650 sqft
  • $312 / sqft
$1,140,000
11455 Nw 88th Ln
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12004510
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,850 sqft
  • $309 / sqft
$880,000
9880 Nw 74th Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11894277
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,292 sqft
  • $456 / sqft
$1,500,000