Waterview Estates 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Pompano Beach, FL 33060

$289,764

Details

• MLS Number:A1878926
  • List Price: $292,000
  • Sold Price: $289,764
  • Living Area: 1833 Ft² / 170 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $158 / $1,702
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$5,472
  • Year Built:1958
  • Listing Date:December 9, 2013
  • Sold Date: April 11, 2014
  • Days On Market:122
  • Foreclosure:YES

Description

BANK OWNED PROPERTY SOLD AS IS WITHOUT REPAIR OR WARRANTY. LISTING AGENT HAS NO KNOWLEDGE OF PROPERTY HISTORY, NO DISCLOSURES OR ASSOCIATION DOCS SUPPLIED. BUYER/BUYER'S AGENT IS RESPONSIBLE FOR VERIFYING HOA FEES, IF ANY, COMMUNITY RULES, SQ FT, LOT SIZE , ROOM DIMENSIONS AND TAXES. AT CLOSING, IT IS SUBJECT TO A WEB TECH FEE AND MAY ALSO BE SUBJECT TO A BUYER'S PREMIUM. SELLER WILL NOT ALLOW WATER TO BE ACTIVATED FOR ANY REASON.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, SplitBedrooms
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Other, Patio

Similar Properties

681 Nw 21st St
Pompano Beach, FL 33060
  • MLS# A11995572
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,260 sqft
  • $317 / sqft
$399,000
1357 Sw 4th Ter
Pompano Beach, FL 33060
  • MLS# A11996593
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,065 sqft
  • $469 / sqft
$500,000
670 Se 7th Ave
Pompano Beach, FL 33060
  • MLS# A11965536
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,938 sqft
  • $1,127 / sqft
$2,185,000
800 Se 3rd Ter
Pompano Beach, FL 33060
  • MLS# A11922681
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,564 sqft
  • $847 / sqft
$1,325,000
949 Se 10th Ct
Pompano Beach, FL 33060
  • MLS# A12010953
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,403 sqft
  • $731 / sqft
$1,025,000
1941 Ne 2nd Ter
Pompano Beach, FL 33060
  • MLS# A12012074
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,446 sqft
  • $270 / sqft
$389,900
200 Se 3rd St
Pompano Beach, FL 33060
  • MLS# A12013473
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,481 sqft
  • $911 / sqft
$1,349,000
310 Ne 12th Ave
Pompano Beach, FL 33060
  • MLS# A12015682
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
$715,000