Paraiso Bayviews 1 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Miami, FL 33137

$469,900
For Sale
Mila Bogatov
Mila Bogatov
Luxury Real Estate Broker

Details

• MLS Number:A11979456
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $469,900
  • Living Area: 746 Ft² / 69 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $630 / $6,780
  • Bedrooms:1
  • Full Baths:1
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$1,038
  • Taxes:$6,351
  • Year Built:2018
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:March 9, 2026
  • Days On Market:65

Description

In Edgewater 1 bedroom + 1 den + 1.5 baths The apartment features and elegant Italian-style kitchen counter that adds both design and functionality to the space. The primary bathroom has been remodeled with glass doors Close to Wynwood, Midtown, Design District just 10 minutes from the Miami International Airport OFFERS MUST ACCOMPANY PROOF OF FUNDS FOR ALL CASH OFFERS OR PRE-APPROVAL FOR ALL FINANCING

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, ConvertibleBedroom, GardenTubRomanTub, WalkInClosets, Elevator
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, Barbecue, TennisCourts
  • Waterfront:Other

Location

Similar Properties

3470 E Coast Ave, Unit H2503
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A12015544
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 735 sqft
  • $605 / sqft
$445,000
480 Ne 30th St, Unit 1102
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A12016733
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 828 sqft
  • $483 / sqft
$400,000
3301 Ne 1st Ave, Unit M0503
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A12018019
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 1,328 sqft
  • $504 / sqft
$669,000
3301 Ne 1st Ave, Unit H1608
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A11976139
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 861 sqft
  • $563 / sqft
$485,000
501 Ne 31st St, Unit 602
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A11896670
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 622 sqft
  • $801 / sqft
$498,000
481 Ne 29th St, Unit 502
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A12001692
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 641 sqft
  • $546 / sqft
$350,000
3301 Ne 1st Ave, Unit H0805
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A11948774
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 761 sqft
  • $695 / sqft
$529,000
2001 Biscayne Blvd, Unit 2310
Miami, FL 33137
  • MLS# A11986848
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 707 sqft
  • $519 / sqft
$367,000