Galeria II Condo 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Hialeah, FL 33016

$375,000
For Sale
Mila Bogatov
Mila Bogatov
Luxury Real Estate Broker

Details

• MLS Number:A12001336
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $375,000
  • Living Area: 910 Ft² / 85 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $412 / $4,436
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$322
  • Taxes:$336
  • Year Built:1992
  • Listing Date:April 15, 2026
  • Days On Market:36

Description

Beautifully remodeled 2-bedroom, 2-bath villa-style condo featuring elegant Italian tile flooring throughout. The home boasts a brand-new modern kitchen with quartz countertops, sleek cabinetry, and updated finishes—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy peace of mind with a newly installed roof and the comfort of a well-maintained community. Ideally located in a desirable neighborhood, this property offers both convenience and charm. Price is negotiable—don’t miss the opportunity to make this your new home! Call Listign agent for showings

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Other

Location

Similar Properties

5706 W 26th Ave, Unit 5706
Hialeah, FL 33016
  • MLS# A12018601
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 696 sqft
  • $323 / sqft
$225,000
5314 W 26th Ave, Unit 105
Hialeah, FL 33016
  • MLS# A11820194
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,003 sqft
  • $314 / sqft
$315,000
5953 W 28th Ave, Unit 24
Hialeah, FL 33016
  • MLS# A12020821
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 948 sqft
  • $316 / sqft
$300,000
2715 W 66th St, Unit 13-21
Hialeah, FL 33016
  • MLS# A12021572
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 750 sqft
  • $332 / sqft
$249,000
120 Royal Palm Rd, Unit 301
Hialeah Gardens, FL 33016
  • MLS# A11996839
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 817 sqft
  • $269 / sqft
$219,900
5650 W 26th Ct, Unit 207
Hialeah, FL 33016
  • MLS# A12017635
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 935 sqft
  • $294 / sqft
$275,000
7400 W 20th Ave, Unit 312
Hialeah, FL 33016
  • MLS# A12016103
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 840 sqft
  • $298 / sqft
$250,000
2332 W 56th St, Unit 7
Hialeah, FL 33016
  • MLS# A12017359
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 674 sqft
  • $334 / sqft
$225,000