Plantation Racquet Club C 3 bedroom Condo For Sale
, Plantation, FL 33324

$279,999
New For Sale
Mila Bogatov
Mila Bogatov
Luxury Real Estate Broker

Details

• MLS Number:A12016130
  • List Price: $279,999
  • Living Area: 1100 Ft² / 102 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $255 / $2,740
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$685
  • Taxes:$5,185
  • Year Built:1983
  • Listing Date:May 10, 2026

Description

Beautiful First-Floor Corner Apartment featuring 3 Bedrooms and 2 Full Bathrooms with Natural Light. Updated Kitchen with Stainless Steel Appliances and Breakfast Area. Washer/Dryer Hook-Up in unit. Enjoy a Large Patio with Peaceful Garden and Tennis Courts Views. Well-maintained Community offering a Clubhouse, Pool, Spa, and Playground. Excellent Location and Opportunity for Comfortable Living!!!

Features

• Floor:Terrazzo, Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, BreakfastArea, ClosetCabinetry, EatInKitchen, Elevator, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, Pantry, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Barbecue, EnclosedPorch, Patio, TennisCourts, StormSecurityShutters

Similar Properties

1931 Sabal Palm Dr, Unit 301
Davie, FL 33324
  • MLS# A11906716
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,155 sqft
  • $277 / sqft
$319,900
868 Nw 81st Way, Unit 9
Plantation, FL 33324
  • MLS# A11964712
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,770 sqft
  • $158 / sqft
$279,000
10501 W Broward Blvd, Unit 311
Plantation, FL 33324
  • MLS# A11938676
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,100 sqft
  • $264 / sqft
$289,990
9340 Lagoon Pl, Unit 110
Davie, FL 33324
  • MLS# A12009543
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,260 sqft
  • $220 / sqft
$277,000
120 Sw 96th Ter, Unit 204
Plantation, FL 33324
  • MLS# A11925800
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,840 sqft
  • $220 / sqft
$405,000
1831 Sabal Palm Dr, Unit 306
Davie, FL 33324
  • MLS# A11986535
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,124 sqft
  • $236 / sqft
$265,000
9330 Lagoon Pl, Unit 109
Davie, FL 33324
  • MLS# A11991109
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,260 sqft
  • $210 / sqft
$264,900
845 Nw 91st Ter
Plantation, FL 33324
  • MLS# A12005219
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,515 sqft
  • $261 / sqft
$395,000