Millers Sunrise Estates S 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Sunrise, FL 33322

$325,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10567530
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $339,000
  • Sold Price: $325,000
  • Living Area: 1964 Ft² / 182 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $165 / $1,781
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$5,830
  • Year Built:1977
  • Listing Date:November 6, 2018
  • Sold Date: February 8, 2019
  • Days On Market:93

Description

Price Reduction -BEAUTIFUL SPACIOUS 3/2 HOUSE IN ESTABLISHED NEIGHBORHOOD WITH TROPICAL POOL- 2 CAR GARAGE - HIGHLY RATED SCHOOLS - RECENTLY RENOVATED SPACIOUS KITCHEN WITH POOL AND GARDEN VIEW - RENOVATED BATHROOMS - WALK-IN CLOSETS - LARGE BACKYARD WITH MANGO AND AVOCADO TREES - PERFECT FOR HOSTING GET TOGETHER PARTIES OR RELAXING SUNDAYS!! - HOME IS PRE-INSPECTED-NO HOA!!! GREAT DEAL - PRICE TO SELL TO MAKE IT YOUR DREAM HOME!!! Open House on Sunday, 12/08/2018 from 11 pm till 2 pm. COME ON IN !!!

Features

• Floor:Other, Tile
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry, HighCeilings, MainLevelMaster
  • Exterior Feature:FruitTrees, Patio

Similar Properties

10171 Nw 24th St
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A12014667
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,555 sqft
  • $441 / sqft
$685,000
1481 Nw 104th Ave
Plantation, FL 33322
  • MLS# A12019744
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,109 sqft
  • $303 / sqft
$639,500
10940 Nw 18th Ct
Plantation, FL 33322
  • MLS# A12017244
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,912 sqft
  • $384 / sqft
$735,000
11155 Nw 27th Pl
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A11971473
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,459 sqft
  • $369 / sqft
$538,000
9891 Nw 24th St
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A11945232
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,727 sqft
  • $272 / sqft
$470,000
2620 Nw 89th Ave
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A12016069
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,537 sqft
  • $394 / sqft
$604,900
11145 Nw 27th St
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A11901000
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
$545,000
9021 Nw 13th St
Plantation, FL 33322
  • MLS# A11869930
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,398 sqft
  • $299 / sqft
$417,500