Hampton Lakes 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Sunrise, FL 33326

$310,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10647309
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $330,000
  • Sold Price: $310,000
  • Living Area: 1574 Ft² / 146 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $197 / $2,120
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$240
  • Taxes:$4,791
  • Year Built:1991
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:April 16, 2019
  • Sold Date: July 9, 2019
  • Days On Market:83

Description

Do not miss this opportunity to own a very spacious and beautiful 2 Story Single home in Hampton Lakes. 3 Bedrooms filled with natural light. Master bedroom with a walk-in closet. 2 bathrooms. Guest bathroom on first floor. Eat-in kitchen area. 1 Car garage and spacious driveway. Brand new wood laminate on the second floor. Tile in social area. Recently painted. New Washer and Dryer. A/C unit 5 years old. Nice community and great Weston School District ( Elementary and Middle School ). Best location, easy access to highways and shopping areas, and just steps away from Markham Park. COME SEE IT!!!

Features

• Floor:Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, EatinKitchen, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, UpperLevelMaster, WalkInClosets, Attic
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Patio, RoomForPool

Similar Properties

16794 Royal Poinciana Dr
Weston, FL 33326
  • MLS# A11964116
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,502 sqft
  • $426 / sqft
$639,900
15009 Sw 13th Pl
Sunrise, FL 33326
  • MLS# A11850771
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,804 sqft
  • $335 / sqft
$605,000
2125 Harbor Way
Weston, FL 33326
  • MLS# A12020505
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,200 sqft
  • $364 / sqft
$799,950
628 Stanton Dr
Weston, FL 33326
  • MLS# A12018214
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,505 sqft
  • $442 / sqft
$665,000
535 Somerset Way
Weston, FL 33326
  • MLS# A12019303
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,386 sqft
  • $505 / sqft
$700,000
15092 Sw 13th Pl
Sunrise, FL 33326
  • MLS# A11991620
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,804 sqft
  • $404 / sqft
$729,000
400 Somerset Way
Weston, FL 33326
  • MLS# A11978276
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,381 sqft
  • $543 / sqft
$750,000
1327 Seagrape Cir
Weston, FL 33326
  • MLS# A11910395
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,296 sqft
  • $431 / sqft
$559,000