Sonoma II 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Sunrise, FL 33351

$342,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10662759
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $349,000
  • Sold Price: $342,000
  • Living Area: 1815 Ft² / 169 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $188 / $2,028
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$190
  • Taxes:$4,889
  • Year Built:2004
  • Listing Date:May 2, 2019
  • Sold Date: December 31, 2019
  • Days On Market:242

Description

CALLING ALL INVESTORS -PROPERTY RENTED TILL SEPT. 2020, IMMACULATE & BEAUTIFULLY COMPLETELY UPGRADED 3 BEDROOMS, 2.5 BATH, 2 CAR GARAGE, A LOFT THAT EASILY CAN BE CONVERTED TO A 4TH BEDROOM IF NEEDED, YEAR OLD A/C , LAMINATE FLOOR ON THE SECOND FLOOR. UPDATED KITCHEN & BATHROOMS W/GRANITE, NEWER SS APPLIANCES. A LARGE MASTER BEDROOM, HUGE WALK IN CLOSET WITH MIRROR DOOR, UPDATED MASTER BATHROOM WITH DOUBLE SINK, WALK IN SHOWER, TILE FLOOR DOWNSTAIRS, SCREENED & TILED PATIO. DO NOT MISS THIS SPECTACULAR HOME IN WEST SUNRISE, CLOSE TO SAWGRASS MILLS MALL, NEW WAWA GAS STATION UP THE STREET, PUBLIX BLOCKS AWAY FOR YOUR GROCERY SHOPPING, RESTAURANTS & HIGHWAYS ALL MINIUTES AWAY. YOU WILL FALL IN LOVE WITH THIS GORGEOUS HOME. PLEASE DO NOT BOTHER TENATS!

Features

• Floor:Other, Tile
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry, UpperLevelMaster, WalkInClosets, Loft
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch

Similar Properties

3734 Nw 107th Way
Sunrise, FL 33351
  • MLS# A11800964
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,656 sqft
  • $377 / sqft
$625,000
8650 Nw 46th Ct
Lauderhill, FL 33351
  • MLS# A12013936
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,890 sqft
  • $307 / sqft
$579,989
8310 Nw 48 Street
Lauderhill, FL 33351
  • MLS# A12012197
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,427 sqft
  • $374 / sqft
$533,000

Sunrise, FL 33351
  • MLS# A12016327
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,689 sqft
  • $312 / sqft
$526,500
8700 Nw 46th Ct
Lauderhill, FL 33351
  • MLS# A12011416
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,590 sqft
  • $296 / sqft
$470,000
9470 Nw 33rd Mnr
Sunrise, FL 33351
  • MLS# A12017057
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,627 sqft
  • $366 / sqft
$595,000
9288 Nw 55th St
Sunrise, FL 33351
  • MLS# A12015154
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,614 sqft
  • $328 / sqft
$530,000
4561 Nw 79th Ave
Lauderhill, FL 33351
  • MLS# A12015295
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,798 sqft
  • $289 / sqft
$520,000