Woodstock Add 2 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Sunrise, FL 33322

$318,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10669252
  • List Price: $290,000
  • Sold Price: $318,000
  • Living Area: 1755 Ft² / 163 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $181 / $1,950
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$5,356
  • Year Built:1979
  • Listing Date:May 7, 2019
  • Sold Date: May 22, 2019
  • Days On Market:14
  • Short Sale:YES

Description

UNAPPROVED SHORT SALE - LARGE PRIVATE HOME WITH POOL AND FENCED YARD , THIS HOME HAS SOME UPDATES AND WILL SELL QUICKLY WITH 3 BEDROOMS 2 BATHS LARGE ROOM ADDED WITH NO PERMITS COULD BE 4TH BEDROOM / DEN ... SHORT SALE PRICE AND COMMISSIONS SUBJECT TO THIRD PARTY LENDER'S APPROVAL COMMISSIONS MAY BE REDUCED AND WOULD BE SPLIT 50/50 BETWEEN BROKERS

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, BreakfastArea, FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelMaster, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Patio

Similar Properties

10171 Nw 24th St
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A12014667
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,555 sqft
  • $441 / sqft
$685,000
1481 Nw 104th Ave
Plantation, FL 33322
  • MLS# A12019744
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,109 sqft
  • $303 / sqft
$639,500
10940 Nw 18th Ct
Plantation, FL 33322
  • MLS# A12017244
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,912 sqft
  • $384 / sqft
$735,000
11155 Nw 27th Pl
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A11971473
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,459 sqft
  • $369 / sqft
$538,000
9891 Nw 24th St
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A11945232
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,727 sqft
  • $272 / sqft
$470,000
2620 Nw 89th Ave
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A12016069
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,537 sqft
  • $394 / sqft
$604,900
11145 Nw 27th St
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A11901000
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
$545,000
9021 Nw 13th St
Plantation, FL 33322
  • MLS# A11869930
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,398 sqft
  • $299 / sqft
$417,500