Sunrise Golf Village 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Sunrise, FL 33322

$315,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10691555
  • List Price: $318,900
  • Sold Price: $315,000
  • Living Area: 1542 Ft² / 143 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $204 / $2,199
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$6,475
  • Year Built:1973
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:June 15, 2019
  • Sold Date: October 22, 2019
  • Days On Market:128

Description

THIS WELL KEPT HOME IN SUNRISE HAS BEEN UPGRADED WITH WOOD KITCHEN CABINETS, GRANITE COUNTER TOPS, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES INCLUDING REFRIGERATOR, DISHWASHER, ELECTRIC STOVE AND MICROWAVE - BATHROOMS HAVE ALSO BEEN UPDATED - BEAUTIFUL LAMINATE FLOORS IN FOYER, LIVING ROOM, DINING ROOM, KITCHEN AND SPACIOUS FAMILY ROOM - CARPET IN BEDROOMS - - IMPACT WINDOWS AND DOORS - FRONT WINDOW OPENS UP FOR EASY CLEANING - NEW A/C RECENTLY INSTALLED - LARGE FENCED YARD - ROOM FOR POOL - NEAR SCHOOLS AND HIGHWAYS - WALK TO SHOPPING

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, BreakfastArea, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, SecurityHighImpactDoors, Patio

Similar Properties

10171 Nw 24th St
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A12014667
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,555 sqft
  • $441 / sqft
$685,000
1481 Nw 104th Ave
Plantation, FL 33322
  • MLS# A12019744
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,109 sqft
  • $303 / sqft
$639,500
10940 Nw 18th Ct
Plantation, FL 33322
  • MLS# A12017244
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,912 sqft
  • $384 / sqft
$735,000
11155 Nw 27th Pl
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A11971473
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,459 sqft
  • $369 / sqft
$538,000
9891 Nw 24th St
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A11945232
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,727 sqft
  • $272 / sqft
$470,000
2620 Nw 89th Ave
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A12016069
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,537 sqft
  • $394 / sqft
$604,900
11145 Nw 27th St
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A11901000
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
$545,000
9021 Nw 13th St
Plantation, FL 33322
  • MLS# A11869930
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,398 sqft
  • $299 / sqft
$417,500