Welleby Nw Quadrant 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Sunrise, FL 33351

$237,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10728292
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $235,000
  • Sold Price: $237,000
  • Living Area: 1012 Ft² / 94 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $234 / $2,521
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$152
  • Taxes:$2,643
  • Year Built:1985
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:August 22, 2019
  • Sold Date: October 8, 2019
  • Days On Market:46

Description

This beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home is located within the quiet community of Villa Welleby. As you walk into this gorgeous home, you'll get that spacious open feeling from the high ceiling and wood tiled floors that are being accented by all the natural light. The kitchen features beautiful and tall wood cabinets throughout that allow for plenty of storage. Both bathrooms are updated. All 3 bedrooms are a great size. Front loading washer and dryer are only 5 years old. The A/C is only 2 years old. The community pool is a short three minute walk from your new home. 2 assigned parking spots and plenty of guest parking. Low HOA!!!! $140 monthly and $36 every 3 months to the master association.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, HighCeilings, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelMaster, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Patio, StormSecurityShutters

Similar Properties

3734 Nw 107th Way
Sunrise, FL 33351
  • MLS# A11800964
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,656 sqft
  • $377 / sqft
$625,000
8650 Nw 46th Ct
Lauderhill, FL 33351
  • MLS# A12013936
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,890 sqft
  • $307 / sqft
$579,989
8310 Nw 48 Street
Lauderhill, FL 33351
  • MLS# A12012197
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,427 sqft
  • $374 / sqft
$533,000

Sunrise, FL 33351
  • MLS# A12016327
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,689 sqft
  • $312 / sqft
$526,500
8700 Nw 46th Ct
Lauderhill, FL 33351
  • MLS# A12011416
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,590 sqft
  • $296 / sqft
$470,000
9470 Nw 33rd Mnr
Sunrise, FL 33351
  • MLS# A12017057
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,627 sqft
  • $366 / sqft
$595,000
9288 Nw 55th St
Sunrise, FL 33351
  • MLS# A12015154
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,614 sqft
  • $328 / sqft
$530,000
4561 Nw 79th Ave
Lauderhill, FL 33351
  • MLS# A12015295
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,798 sqft
  • $289 / sqft
$520,000