Sunrise Golf Village Sec 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Sunrise, FL 33323

$365,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10757420
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $380,000
  • Sold Price: $365,000
  • Living Area: 1600 Ft² / 149 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $228 / $2,456
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$2,232
  • Year Built:1975
  • Listing Date:October 17, 2019
  • Sold Date: January 23, 2020
  • Days On Market:98

Description

Beautiful remodeled single family home. Gorgeous pool area with gazebo for party or relax time. Home in the best area of Sunrise, close to sawgrass expressway. NO HOA fees. Garage is currently converted but easy to re-convert if necessary. One Story home with ample spaces. Show and sell it, your buyer will be in love of this awesome property.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelMaster, Pantry, SplitBedrooms
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Patio

Location

Similar Properties

1212 Nw 125th Ter
Sunrise, FL 33323
  • MLS# A12017391
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,348 sqft
  • $408 / sqft
$550,000
11827 Nw 39th St
Sunrise, FL 33323
  • MLS# A11971772
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,615 sqft
  • $362 / sqft
$585,000
11901 Nw 25th St
Plantation, FL 33323
  • MLS# A12018467
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,248 sqft
  • $534 / sqft
$1,199,900
12797 Nw 13th St
Sunrise, FL 33323
  • MLS# A11951525
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,423 sqft
  • $365 / sqft
$519,900
12556 Nw 10th Pl
Sunrise, FL 33323
  • MLS# A11991655
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,727 sqft
  • $333 / sqft
$575,000
11920 Nw 31st Pl
Sunrise, FL 33323
  • MLS# A12001566
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,600 sqft
  • $406 / sqft
$650,000
12511 Nw 10th St
Sunrise, FL 33323
  • MLS# A12016089
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,727 sqft
  • $345 / sqft
$595,022
12011 Nw 33rd St
Sunrise, FL 33323
  • MLS# A12002892
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,525 sqft
  • $351 / sqft
$535,000